9332 N 71ST Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

$1,250,000
Property Type: Residential Bedrooms: 4 Baths: 4 Square Footage: 4,860 Lot Size (sq. ft.): 48,716 Status: Closed
Current Price: $1,250,000 Last Modified: 12/29/2025

Overview

Description

*** BE SURE TO WATCH THE VIRTUAL TOUR, CLICK ON THE PHOTO TAB (VIDEO (U) ) TO VIEW ** INVESTOR'S OR HOME BUYER'S' DREAM ** PURCHASE UNDER MARKET AND ADD YOUR OWN PERSONAL CHOICE'S INTO THIS PROPERTY, SOLD IN (AS-IS CONDITION). VERY DESIRABLE LOCATION W/ WONDERFUL LOT * 1.12 ACRE, 165' X 304'** SPLIT FLOORPLAN ** ALL (3) HVAC HEATING & COOLING SYSTEMS (13 SEER) REPLACED IN 2014. TILE ROOF - UNDERLAMENT & FLAT FOAM ROOF - RERECOATED 2014. NEWER GAS HOT WATER HEATERS 2014. SOFT WATER & R/O SYSTEM REPLACED 2014. SINGLE LEVEL W/ SOARING CEILINGS. KITCHEN: DOUBLE GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, BUILD-IN THERMADOR REFRIGERATOR, THERMADOR GAS 4 BURNER/ CONVECTION OVEN. GE MONOGRAM - CONVECTION OVEN, MICROWAVE AND DISHWASHER, WALK-IN PANTRY W/ AJUSTABLE SHELVING AND R/O SYSTEM. WET BAR W/ WINE REFRIGERATOR

Supplements: (LUSH) WELL CARED FOR PROFESSIONAL LANDSCAPING. CIRCULAR DRIVE WITH AGGREGATE BORDERS. RV GATE & PARKING. COURTYARD ENTRY. 450 SQ. FT. POOL & SPA. WRAP-AROUND COVERED PATIO WITH OVERSIZED TILE THAT EXTENDS OUT TO THE POOL. BUILD-IN GAS BBQ W/ SINK & GRANITE TOPS. OUTDOOR GAS FIREPLACE UNDER COVERED PATIO.

Listing Details MLS# 5275367

Location, Tax & Legal

Map Code/Grid
M36
House Number
9332
Compass
N
Street Name
71ST
St Suffix
Street
City/Town Code
Paradise Valley
State/Province
AZ
Zip Code
85253
Zip4
1907
Country
US
County Code
Maricopa
Assessor Number
175-61-064
Subdivision
FANFOL MANOR LOT 1-4
Tax Year
2014

Contract Information

Type
Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership
Fee Simple

General Property Description

Dwelling Type
Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles
Detached
Exterior Stories
Yes
# of Interior Levels
Yes
# Bedrooms
4
Total Bathrooms
4
Approx SQFT
4860
Price/SqFt
257.2
Horses
N
Model
R-6 CUSTOM
Builder Name
QUALITY-EXCELLENT
Year Built
1993
Approx Lot SqFt
48716
Community Pool Y/N
No
Private Pool Y/N
Yes
Fireplace YN
Yes
Fireplaces Total
3
Marketing Name
FANFOL MANOR
Elementary School District
Scottsdale Unified District
High School District
Scottsdale Unified District
Elementary School
Cherokee Elementary School
Jr. High School
Cocopah Middle School
High School
Chaparral High School

Remarks Misc

Cross Street
SCOTTSDALE DR. & DOUBLETREE RANCH RD.
Directions
GO NORTH ON SCOTTSDALE TO BERNEIL TURN LEFT, GO TO 71st ST. TURN RIGHT, PROPERTY ON THE LEFT SIDE OF STREET.

Status Change Info

Off Market Date
2015-05-08
Under Contract Date
2015-05-07
Close of Escrow Date
2015-05-19

Legal Info

Township
3N
Range
4E
Section
27
Lot Number
3

More Information

Basement

Basement Y/N
N

Items Updated

Ht/Cool Yr Updated
2014
Ht/Cool Partial/Full
Full
Roof Yr Updated
2014
Roof Partial/Full
Partial

Parking Spaces

Garage Spaces
3
Slab Parking Spaces
5
Total Covered Spaces
3

Cooling

HVAC SEER Rating
13

Sold Info

Loan Type
Cash
Payment Type
Other
Closing Cost Split
Normal - N
Buyer Concession $/%
$
Seller Concession $/%
$

Property Features

Special Listing Cond: N/A Architecture: Contemporary Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Vanity; Private Toilet Room; Bidet Master Bedroom: Split Additional Bedroom: Other Bedroom Split; Separate Bedroom Exit; Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet; Other Bedroom Walk-in Closet Fireplace Features: Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Exterior Fireplace Flooring: Stone Window Features: Dual Pane Private Pool Features: Heated; Play Pool Spa: Private; Heated Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room Kitchen Features: Gas Oven; Gas Range; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Counters; Kitchen Island Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Other Rooms: Family Room; Bonus/Game Room; Exercise/Sauna Room Interior Features: Skylight(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Wet Bar; Water Softener Owned; Water Purifier Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet; Security System Owned Exterior Features: Built-in BBQ; Playground; Covered Patio(s); Patio; Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s) Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Extended Length Garage; Garage Door Opener; Over Height Garage; RV Access/Parking; RV Gate Construction: Wood Frame Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco Roofing: Built-Up; Tile; Concrete Cooling: Central Air; Programmable Thmstat Heating: Natural Gas Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr Utilities: APS; SW Gas Water Source: City Water Sewer: Sewer - Public Services: City Services Fencing: Block Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back Possession: By Agreement Association Fee Incl: No Fees Existing 1st Loan: Private Existing 1st Loan Terms: Non Assumable New Financing: Cash; Conventional Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req

Room Information

Room NameLengthWidth
Master Bedroom20.0019.00
Bedroom 214.0012.00
Bedroom 315.0013.00
Bedroom 415.0012.00
Den11.0010.00
Living Room24.0016.00
Dining Room14.0013.00
Family Room19.0015.00
Kitchen20.0017.00
Office13.0012.00
Breakfast Room10.0010.00
IDX
Listing Office: ProSmart Realty
Office Phone: 480-540-2213
Office Email: mike@prosmartrealty.com
Last Updated: December - 29 - 2025
Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Connect With Our Financial Experts

Let's have a chat