8335 N Sendero Tres M, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

$1,150,000
Property Type: Residential Bedrooms: 5 Baths: 4.5 Square Footage: 4,660 Lot Size (sq. ft.): 22,287 Status: Closed
Current Price: $1,150,000 Last Modified: 12/05/2025

Overview

Description

This beautiful home features Santa Barbara style architecture with a soft contemporary interior. Newly remodeled kitchen and bathrooms make this home feel fresh and current. Meticulously maintained, this 5 bedroom 4.5 bath home features an open and airy floor plan. Natural light floods the kitchen through huge family room and breakfast room windows. High and interesting ceilings create interest in every room. Two fireplaces including one in the intimate and cozy sitting room off of the master bedroom. The deep covered patio is cool and inviting with misters and fans. Gorgeous pool and spa with a contemporary stacked stone water feature. Lovely landscaping including beautiful roses and a grassy play area complete this charming home.

Listing Details MLS# 4659661

Location, Tax & Legal

Map Code/Grid
M36
House Number
8335
Compass
N
Street Name
Sendero Tres M
St Suffix
--
City/Town Code
Paradise Valley
State/Province
AZ
Zip Code
85253
Zip4
2288
Country
US
County Code
Maricopa
Assessor Number
168-60-049
Subdivision
Merrill Cantatierra
Tax Year
2011

Contract Information

Type
Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership
Fee Simple

General Property Description

Dwelling Type
Single Family Residence
Exterior Stories
Yes
# of Interior Levels
Yes
# Bedrooms
5
Full Bathrooms
4
Half Bathrooms
Yes
Total Bathrooms
4.5
Approx SQFT
4660
Price/SqFt
246.77
Horses
N
Builder Name
Kensington
Year Built
1992
Approx Lot SqFt
22287
Community Pool Y/N
No
Private Pool Y/N
Yes
Fireplace YN
Yes
Fireplaces Total
2
Planned Comm Name
Merrill Cantatierra
Marketing Name
Merrill Cantatierra
Elementary School District
Scottsdale Unified District
High School District
Scottsdale Unified District
Elementary School
Cherokee Elementary School
Jr. High School
Cocopah Middle School
High School
Chaparral High School

Remarks Misc

Cross Street
Invergordon & Mockingbird
Directions
From Shea Blvd., South on Invergordon (64th St), one half mile to Calle Bruvira on West side of street. This is the gate for Merrill Cantatierra.

Status Change Info

Off Market Date
2011-12-27
Under Contract Date
2011-11-26
Close of Escrow Date
2012-01-26

Legal Info

Township
3N
Range
4E
Section
33
Lot Number
47

More Information

Basement

Basement Y/N
N

Items Updated

Floor Yr Updated
2002
Floor Partial/Full
Full
Kitchen Yr Updated
2004
Kitchen Partial/Full
Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated
2010
Bath(s) Partial/Full
Partial
Pool Yr Updated
2001

Parking Spaces

Garage Spaces
3
Total Covered Spaces
3

Contact Info

List Agent Home Phn
480-991-2050

Sold Info

Loan Type
Conventional
Loan Years
30
Payment Type
Fixed
Closing Cost Split
Normal - N
Buyer Concession $/%
%
Seller Concession $/%
%

Property Features

Special Listing Cond: N/A Architecture: Contemporary Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Vanity; Tub with Jets Fireplace Features: Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Gas Fireplace Flooring: Carpet; Tile Private Pool Features: Diving Pool; Heated Spa: Private; Heated Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Gated Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Room Kitchen Features: Gas Oven; Gas Range; Gas Cooktop; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Counters; Kitchen Island Laundry: Washer Hookup Basement Description: None Other Rooms: Family Room Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Central Vacuum; Intercom; Water Softener Rented Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; High Speed Internet; Security System Owned Exterior Features: Built-in BBQ; Playground; Misting System; Patio; Private Street(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s) Parking Features: Garage Door Opener Construction: Wood Frame Const - Finish: Stucco Roofing: Tile Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s) Heating: Natural Gas Utilities: APS; SW Gas Water Source: City Water Sewer: Sewer - Public Services: City Services Fencing: Block Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back Possession: By Agreement Association Fee Incl: Garbage Collection; Common Area Maint; Street Maint Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear New Financing: Cash; Conventional Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req

Room Information

Room NameLengthWidth
Living Room16.3018.80
Dining Room13.0016.60
Kitchen17.2015.00
Family Room21.6021.90
Master Bedroom20.7016.00
Bedroom 214.0016.00
Bedroom 313.0015.60
Bedroom 414.0012.90
Bedroom 514.0011.10
IDX
Listing Office: Walt Danley Realty, LLC
Office Phone: 602-295-7808
Office Email: tom@waltdanley.com
Last Updated: December - 05 - 2025
Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Connect With Our Financial Experts

Let's have a chat