8335 N SENDERO TRES M, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

$1,440,000
Property Type: Residential Bedrooms: 5 Baths: 4.5 Square Footage: 4,660 Lot Size (sq. ft.): 22,287 Status: Closed
Current Price: $1,440,000 Last Modified: 12/21/2025

Overview

Description

Stunning Santa Barbara beauty, in highly sought after, secluded gated community of Cantatierra. Newly remodeled, beautiful curb appeal. Very open and bright floor plan with a contemporary touch that can suit any decor. Huge master wing with a genuine home office. Soaring vaulted ceilings, two fireplaces including one in the sitting area off the master bedroom. Large covered patio, luxuriant pool and spa with stacked stone water feature. A true entertainer's delight in renowned Cantatierra.

Listing Details MLS# 4975782

Location, Tax & Legal

Map Code/Grid
M36
House Number
8335
Compass
N
Street Name
SENDERO TRES M
St Suffix
--
City/Town Code
Paradise Valley
State/Province
AZ
Zip Code
85253
Zip4
2288
Country
US
County Code
Maricopa
Assessor Number
168-60-049
Subdivision
Cantatierra
Tax Year
2012

Contract Information

Type
Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership
Fee Simple

General Property Description

Dwelling Type
Single Family Residence
Exterior Stories
Yes
# of Interior Levels
Yes
# Bedrooms
5
Full Bathrooms
4
Half Bathrooms
Yes
Total Bathrooms
4.5
Approx SQFT
4660
Price/SqFt
309.01
Horses
N
Builder Name
Kensington
Year Built
1992
Approx Lot SqFt
22287
Community Pool Y/N
No
Private Pool Y/N
Yes
Fireplace YN
Yes
Fireplaces Total
2
Elementary School District
Scottsdale Unified District
High School District
Scottsdale Unified District
Elementary School
Cherokee Elementary School
Jr. High School
Cocopah Middle School
High School
Chaparral High School

Remarks Misc

Cross Street
Invergordon & Mockingbird
Directions
North on Invergordon to Calle Bruvira gate on West side of street.

Status Change Info

Off Market Date
2013-11-08
Under Contract Date
2013-10-21
Close of Escrow Date
2013-11-16

Legal Info

Township
3N
Range
4E
Section
33
Lot Number
47

More Information

Basement

Basement Y/N
N

Items Updated

Floor Yr Updated
2012
Floor Partial/Full
Full
Wiring Yr Updated
2012
Wiring Partial/Full
Partial
Plmbg Yr Updated
2012
Plmbg Partial/Full
Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated
2012
Ht/Cool Partial/Full
Partial
Kitchen Yr Updated
2012
Kitchen Partial/Full
Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated
2012
Bath(s) Partial/Full
Full
Pool Yr Updated
2012
Pool Partial/Full
Partial

Parking Spaces

Garage Spaces
3
Total Covered Spaces
3

Miscellaneous

Home Warranty
Yes

Contact Info

List Agent Home Phn
480-991-2050

Sold Info

Loan Type
Cash
Payment Type
Other
Closing Cost Split
Normal - N
Buyer Concession $/%
$
Seller Concession $/%
$

Property Features

Special Listing Cond: N/A Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Vanity; Private Toilet Room Additional Bedroom: Separate Bedroom Exit; Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet; Master Bedroom Sitting Room Fireplace Features: Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Gas Fireplace; Fire Pit Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Wood Window Features: Solar Screens; Dual Pane; Tinted Windows Private Pool Features: Heated Spa: Private; Heated Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Gated Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room Kitchen Features: Gas Oven; Gas Range; Gas Cooktop; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Counters; Kitchen Island Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included Basement Description: None Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Central Vacuum; Wet Bar; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Water Purifier; Other; See Remarks Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet; Security System Owned Exterior Features: Built-in BBQ; Playground; Covered Patio(s); Misting System; Patio; Private Street(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s) Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Direct Access; Extended Length Garage; Garage Door Opener; Over Height Garage Construction: Wood Frame Const - Finish: Stucco Roofing: Tile Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat Heating: Natural Gas Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater Utilities: APS; SW Gas Water Source: City Water Sewer: Sewer - Public Services: City Services Fencing: Block Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back Possession: By Agreement Association Fee Incl: Garbage Collection; Common Area Maint; Street Maint Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear New Financing: Cash; Conventional Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail

Room Information

Room NameLengthWidth
Master Bedroom20.7016.00
Bedroom 214.0016.00
Bedroom 313.0015.60
Bedroom 414.0012.90
Bedroom 514.0011.10
Family Room21.6021.90
Kitchen17.2015.00
Dining Room13.0016.60
Living Room16.3018.80
IDX
Listing Office: Walt Danley Realty, LLC
Office Phone: 602-295-7808
Office Email: tom@waltdanley.com
Last Updated: December - 21 - 2025
Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Connect With Our Financial Experts

Let's have a chat