7565 W TRAILS Drive, Glendale, AZ 85308

$628,335
Property Type: Residential Bedrooms: 3 Baths: 3.5 Square Footage: 3,395 Lot Size (sq. ft.): 10,625 Status: Closed
Current Price: $628,335 Last Modified: 1/25/2025

Overview

Description

Now is your opportunity to own this gorgeous move in ready home in the highly desirable Reserve at Eagle Heights. A very livable floor plan with almost 3,400 square feet of space. A true open great room concept with the large living area opening to the dining and kitchen space. Kitchen features rich designer tiered cabinets, granite counter tops with coordinating tile backsplash, Stainless appliances and a large kitchen island with plenty of seating. All bedrooms offer their own en suite bathrooms featuring luxurious Quartz countertops and large walk-in closets The spacious master suite features everything you could want - a walk-in tile shower, elegant soaking tub, dual vanities and an enormous walk-in master closet!

Supplements: Very nice game room and a flex room that give you plenty of options! Outside you will find a covered patio with extensive use of pavers and a large maintenance free yard. This home is simply amazing!!!

Listing Details MLS# 5885619

Location, Tax & Legal

Map Code/Grid
K31
House Number
7565
Compass
W
Street Name
TRAILS
St Suffix
Drive
City/Town Code
Glendale
State/Province
AZ
Zip Code
85308
Zip4
2523
Country
US
County Code
Maricopa
Assessor Number
200-19-359
Subdivision
RESERVE AT EAGLE HEIGHTS
Tax Year
2018

Contract Information

Type
Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership
Fee Simple

General Property Description

Dwelling Type
Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles
Detached
Exterior Stories
Yes
# of Interior Levels
Yes
# Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
Yes
Total Bathrooms
3.5
Approx SQFT
3395
Price/SqFt
185.08
Horses
N
Builder Name
K Hovnanian
Year Built
2012
Approx Lot SqFt
10625
Community Pool Y/N
No
Private Pool Y/N
No
Fireplace YN
No
Planned Comm Name
Eagle Heights
Marketing Name
Eagle Heights
Elementary School District
Deer Valley Unified District
High School District
Deer Valley Unified District
Elementary School
Sierra Verde Elementary
Jr. High School
Sierra Verde Elementary
High School
Mountain Ridge High School

Remarks Misc

Cross Street
75th Ave & 101
Directions
North on 75th Avenue, West on Rose Garden Lane, North on 75th Lane, West on Trails to home.

Status Change Info

Off Market Date
2019-03-24
Under Contract Date
2019-03-24
Close of Escrow Date
2019-05-15

Legal Info

Township
4N
Range
1E
Section
23
Lot Number
83

More Information

Basement

Basement Y/N
N

Parking Spaces

Garage Spaces
3
Total Covered Spaces
3

Contact Info

List Agent Home Phn
623-643-1010

Sold Info

Loan Type
Conventional
Loan Years
30
Payment Type
Fixed
Closing Cost Split
Seller Assist - A
Buyer Concession $/%
$
Seller Concession to Buyer
1000
Seller Concession $/%
$

Property Features

Special Listing Cond: N/A Architecture: Spanish Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Vanity; Private Toilet Room Additional Bedroom: Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet Flooring: Carpet; Tile Window Features: Dual Pane Spa: None Dining Area: Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Gas Cooktop; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Counters; Kitchen Island Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup; Inside Other Rooms: Great Room; Bonus/Game Room Interior Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Water Softener Owned Technology: Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s) Parking Features: Garage Door Opener Construction: Wood Frame Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco Roofing: Tile Cooling: Central Air Heating: Natural Gas Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater Utilities: APS Water Source: City Water Sewer: Sewer - Public Services: City Services Fencing: Block Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Synthetic Grass Frnt; Synthetic Grass Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back Possession: Close of Escrow Unit Style: All on One Level Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req

Room Information

Room NameLengthWidth
Kitchen18.0010.00
Family Room15.0024.00
Bonus Room17.0018.00
Dining Room12.0012.00
Master Bedroom17.0017.00
Bedroom 216.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.00
IDX
Listing Office: RE/MAX Professionals
Office Phone: 623-533-3100
Office Email: Broker@rmxprofessionals.com
Last Updated: January - 25 - 2025
Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Connect With Our Financial Experts

Let's have a chat