7067 W Campo Bello Drive, Glendale, AZ 85308

$645,000
Property Type: Residential Bedrooms: 4 Baths: 2 Square Footage: 2,398 Lot Size (sq. ft.): 10,653 Status: Closed
Current Price: $645,000 Last Modified: 4/21/2025

Overview

Description

Imagine owning a beautiful 3 bedroom + Den home on a 10,000+ sq ft private lot w/no neighbors behind you & a resort style backyard w/ an RV Gate & pad, all just minutes away from dining, shopping, spring training & entertainment! This Arrowhead gem has been meticulously maintained & features updated flooring, updated bathrooms w/ tiled walk-in showers, granite counter tops & a gas fireplace in the family room. The exterior boasts curb appeal w/ turf, & travertine, plus new exterior paint. In the backyard you will find ample shaded sitting areas to enjoy the ambiance of your pool year-round. The 3-car garage offers plenty of storage w/built in cabinetry. You will love that the the home has shutters, new ceiling fans, new ac units in 2019, a misting system, & security doors!

Listing Details MLS# 6461460

Location, Tax & Legal

Map Code/Grid
K31
House Number
7067
Compass
W
Street Name
Campo Bello
St Suffix
Drive
City/Town Code
Glendale
State/Province
AZ
Zip Code
85308
Country
US
County Code
Maricopa
Assessor Number
200-44-631
Subdivision
Coventry Estates
Tax Year
2021

Contract Information

Type
Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership
Fee Simple

General Property Description

Dwelling Type
Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles
Detached
Exterior Stories
Yes
# of Interior Levels
Yes
# Bedrooms
4
Total Bathrooms
2
Approx SQFT
2398
Price/SqFt
268.97
Horses
N
Builder Name
Del Webb
Year Built
1997
Approx Lot SqFt
10653
Approx Lot Acres
0.245
Flood Zone
No
Community Pool Y/N
No
Private Pool Y/N
Yes
Fireplace YN
Yes
Fireplaces Total
Yes
Planned Comm Name
COVENTRY ESTATES
Marketing Name
COVENTRY ESTATES
Elementary School District
Deer Valley Unified District
High School District
Deer Valley Unified District
Elementary School
Greenbrier Elementary School
Jr. High School
Highland Lakes School
High School
Deer Valley High School

Remarks Misc

Cross Street
69th avenue and Bell Rd
Directions
North on 69th, left onto Campo Bello, home is 9th on the left.

Status Change Info

Off Market Date
2022-09-26
Under Contract Date
2022-09-12
Close of Escrow Date
2022-10-19

Legal Info

Township
4N
Range
1E
Section
36
Lot Number
101

More Information

Basement

Basement Y/N
N

Items Updated

Floor Yr Updated
2015
Floor Partial/Full
Partial
Plmbg Yr Updated
2014
Plmbg Partial/Full
Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated
2019
Ht/Cool Partial/Full
Full
Kitchen Yr Updated
2009
Kitchen Partial/Full
Partial
Bath(s) Yr Updated
2018
Bath(s) Partial/Full
Full
Pool Yr Updated
2010
Pool Partial/Full
Full

Parking Spaces

Garage Spaces
3
Slab Parking Spaces
3
Total Covered Spaces
3

Sold Info

Loan Type
Conventional
Loan Years
30
Payment Type
Fixed
Closing Cost Split
Normal - N
Buyer Concession $/%
$
Seller Concession $/%
$

Property Features

Special Listing Cond: N/A Add'l Property Use: None Architecture: Ranch Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Vanity; Private Toilet Room Master Bedroom: Split; Downstairs Additional Bedroom: Other Bedroom Split; Other Bedroom Downstairs; Separate Bedroom Exit; Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet Fireplace Features: Gas Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace Flooring: Carpet; Tile Window Features: Dual Pane; Low-Emissivity Windows; Vinyl Frame Private Pool Features: Play Pool; Variable Speed Pump Spa: None Community Features: Children's Playgrnd Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Room Kitchen Features: 220 Volts in Kitchen; Range/Oven Elec; Electric Cooktop; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Counters; Non-laminate Counter; Kitchen Island Laundry: Washer Hookup; Gas Dryer Hookup; Inside Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); Water Softener Rented; Soft Water Loop Technology: High Speed Internet Exterior Features: Built-in BBQ; Playground; Patio; Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Storage Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Direct Access; Garage Door Opener; RV Access/Parking; RV Gate Construction: Wood Frame Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco Roofing: Tile Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat Heating: Natural Gas Plumbing: Engy Star Ht Wtr Htr Utilities: APS; SW Gas Water Source: City Water Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer - Available; Sewer-In & Connected Services: City Services Fencing: Block Property Description: Borders Preserve/Public Land; Adjacent to Wash Landscaping: Desert Front; Natural Desert Back; Synthetic Grass Frnt; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back Lockbox Type: Supra Possession: By Agreement Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional; 1031 Exchange Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req

Room Information

Room NameLengthWidthLevel
Den13.0013.00First
Master Bedroom18.0015.00First
Bedroom 212.0012.00
Family Room18.0015.00
Bedroom 311.0011.00
Kitchen15.0012.00
Dining Room21.008.00
Family Room21.0015.00
IDX
Listing Office: My Home Group Real Estate
Office Phone: 480-685-2760
Office Email: andrew@myhomegroup.com
Last Updated: April - 21 - 2025
Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Connect With Our Financial Experts

Let's have a chat