6761 W SONNET Drive, Glendale, AZ 85308

$670,000
Property Type: Residential Bedrooms: 4 Baths: 3 Square Footage: 3,053 Lot Size (sq. ft.): 7,710 Status: Closed
Current Price: $670,000 Last Modified: 3/27/2025

Overview

Description

''YOUR DREAM HOME, CUSTOMIZED YOUR WAY! SELLERS OFFERING A $5,000 RENOVATION CREDIT AT CLOSING TO HELP YOU MAKE THIS HOME YOUR OWN—WHETHER IT'S UPDATING THE BATHROOM, CREATING THE PERFECT OUTDOOR SPACE, OR ADDING YOUR PERSONAL TOUCH!''Experience luxury in this breathtaking home! The open kitchen dazzles with quartz countertops, pristine white cabinets, and a spacious island. Relax in the expansive family room by the cozy fireplace. Each bedroom, including the loft, is generously sized. Entertain in the elegant formal living and dining rooms. The master suite is a true retreat with a seating area, walk-in closet. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof (2021) and a resurfaced pool (July 2024) enjoy the hot days of summer day swimming.

Listing Details MLS# 6739241

Location, Tax & Legal

House Number
6761
Compass
W
Street Name
SONNET
St Suffix
Drive
City/Town Code
Glendale
State/Province
AZ
Zip Code
85308
Zip4
8917
Country
US
County Code
Maricopa
Assessor Number
200-21-283
Subdivision
SABINO MCR 412-26
Tax Year
2023

Contract Information

Type
Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership
Fee Simple
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN
No

General Property Description

Dwelling Type
Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles
Detached
Exterior Stories
2
# of Interior Levels
2
# Bedrooms
4
Total Bathrooms
3
Approx SQFT
3053
Price/SqFt
219.45
Horses
N
Model
SILVER CREEK
Builder Name
Shea
Year Built
1996
Approx Lot SqFt
7710
Approx Lot Acres
0.177
Community Pool Y/N
No
Private Pool Y/N
Yes
Fireplace YN
Yes
Fireplaces Total
Yes
Elementary School District
Deer Valley Unified District
High School District
Deer Valley Unified District
Elementary School
Copper Creek Elementary School
Jr. High School
Hillcrest Middle School
High School
Mountain Ridge High School

Remarks Misc

Cross Street
67TH AVE AND BEARDSLEY
Directions
N ON 67TH AVE - W ON ARROWHEAD LOOP RD N ON 69TH AVE TO SONNET DR.

Status Change Info

Off Market Date
2025-03-24
Under Contract Date
2025-02-20
Close of Escrow Date
2025-03-26

Legal Info

Lot Number
76

More Information

Basement

Basement Y/N
N

Items Updated

Floor Yr Updated
2021
Floor Partial/Full
Partial
Roof Yr Updated
2021
Roof Partial/Full
Full
Kitchen Yr Updated
2021
Bath(s) Partial/Full
Partial
Pool Partial/Full
Full

Parking Spaces

Garage Spaces
3
Slab Parking Spaces
3
Total Covered Spaces
3

Showing Notification Methods

Showing Service
Aligned Showings

Sold Info

Loan Type
Conventional
Loan Years
30
Payment Type
Fixed
Closing Cost Split
Normal - N
Buyer Concession $/%
$
Seller Concession to Buyer
5000
Seller Concession $/%
$

Property Features

Special Listing Cond: Owner/Agent View: Mountain(s) Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Vanity Master Bedroom: Upstairs Additional Bedroom: Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet; Master Bedroom Sitting Room Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile Spa: None Community Features: Children's Playgrnd; Lake Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Walk-in Pantry; Kitchen Island Laundry: Inside Other Rooms: Family Room; Loft Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s) Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s) Parking Features: Garage Door Opener Road Responsibility: City Maintained Road Construction: Wood Frame Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco Roofing: Tile Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s) Heating: Natural Gas Utilities: APS Water Source: City Water Sewer: Sewer - Public Services: City Services Fencing: Block Property Description: North/South Exposure Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Synthetic Grass Frnt; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back Showing Notification Methods: Text Lockbox Type: Supra Possession: Close of Escrow Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint Existing 1st Loan: Private Existing 1st Loan Terms: Non Assumable New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req

Room Information

Room NameLengthWidth
Master Bedroom16.0025.00
Den12.0014.00
Bedroom 212.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.00
Bedroom 410.0011.00
Living Room14.0014.00
Dining Room12.0014.00
Kitchen14.0014.00
Family Room13.0017.00
IDX
Listing Office: HomeSmart
Office Phone: 602-230-7600
Office Email: rlarue@hsmove.com
Last Updated: March - 27 - 2025
Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Connect With Our Financial Experts

Let's have a chat