6724 N 60TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

$1,250,000
Property Type: Residential Bedrooms: 4 Baths: 4.5 Square Footage: 4,340 Lot Size (sq. ft.): 46,154 Status: Closed
Current Price: $1,250,000 Last Modified: 7/08/2025

Overview

Description

Sitting on over 1 acre in the perfect Paradise Valley location, this Mexican Colonial home is nestled at the base of Mummy Mountain and also offers stunning views of Camelback. Featuring a flexible floor plan with both formal and casual living spaces, this home is perfect for family and entertaining. Enter through the inviting courtyard with flowing fountains, fireplace, and beautiful landscaping. Charming Guest House with kitchenette and full bath has it's own separate entrance. Main home offers spacious eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, subzero refrigerator, double ovens, pantry, and breakfast nook. The luxurious master suite, complete with french doors to the courtyard and sitting room with fireplace, is the ideal place to relax and recharge.

Supplements: Additional split bedrooms are generously sized and offer Arcadia doors to the expansive covered patio . Take advantage of the breathtaking Camelback & Mummy Mountain views from the private backyard oasis with sparkling pool, built in BBQ, lush landscaping, and large grassy yard. Additional features include detached 2 car garage, separate workshop ...

Listing Details MLS# 5411874

Location, Tax & Legal

Map Code/Grid
N36
House Number
6724
Compass
N
Street Name
60TH
St Suffix
Street
City/Town Code
Paradise Valley
State/Province
AZ
Zip Code
85253
Zip4
3414
Country
US
County Code
Maricopa
Assessor Number
169-33-010-E
Subdivision
Metes & Bounds
Tax Year
2015

Contract Information

Type
Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership
Fee Simple

General Property Description

Dwelling Type
Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles
Detached
Exterior Stories
Yes
# of Interior Levels
Yes
# Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
4
Half Bathrooms
Yes
Total Bathrooms
4.5
Approx SQFT
4340
Price/SqFt
288.02
Guest House SqFt
500
Horses
N
Builder Name
Unknown
Year Built
1972
Approx Lot SqFt
46154
Community Pool Y/N
No
Private Pool Y/N
Yes
Fireplace YN
Yes
Fireplaces Total
3
Elementary School District
Scottsdale Unified District
High School District
Scottsdale Unified District
Elementary School
Kiva Elementary School
Jr. High School
Mohave Middle School
High School
Saguaro High School

Remarks Misc

Cross Street
Lincoln & Scottsdale Road
Directions
West on Lincoln, North on 60th St to property.

Status Change Info

Off Market Date
2016-05-31
Under Contract Date
2016-04-28
Close of Escrow Date
2016-06-29

Legal Info

Township
2N
Range
4E
Section
9
Lot Number
-

More Information

Basement

Basement Y/N
N

Parking Spaces

Garage Spaces
3
Slab Parking Spaces
3
Total Covered Spaces
3

Contact Info

List Agent Home Phn
(480)314-3919
List Agent Hme Phn 2
(480)314-3919
List Agent Cell Phn2
(602)373-0666

Sold Info

Loan Type
Conventional
Loan Years
30
Payment Type
Fixed
Closing Cost Split
Normal - N
Buyer Concession $/%
$
Seller Concession $/%
$

Property Features

Special Listing Cond: N/A View: Mountain(s) Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Vanity; 2 Master Baths; Tub with Jets Master Bedroom: Split Additional Bedroom: Other Bedroom Split; Separate Bedroom Exit; Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet; Master Bedroom Sitting Room Fireplace Features: Fireplace Living Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Exterior Fireplace Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood Spa: None Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room Kitchen Features: Gas Cooktop; Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Counters Laundry: Washer Hookup; Inside Other Rooms: Great Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn; Separate Workshop Interior Features: Wet Bar Technology: Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet; Security System Owned Exterior Features: Built-in BBQ; Playground; Covered Patio(s); Patio; Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Separate Guest House; Other Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Detached; Direct Access; Garage Door Opener; Separate Strge Area; Side Vehicle Entry Construction: Block Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco Roofing: Tile; Foam Cooling: Central Air Heating: Natural Gas Utilities: APS; SW Gas Water Source: Pvt Water Company Sewer: Septic Tank; Septic-In & Connected Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block Property Description: Corner Lot Landscaping: Desert Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back Possession: Close of Escrow Association Fee Incl: No Fees Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear New Financing: Cash; Conventional Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req

Room Information

Room NameLengthWidth
Kitchen14.0024.00
Dining Room14.0014.00
Living Room17.0026.00
Family Room16.0025.00
Master Bedroom16.0019.00
Bedroom 213.0016.00
Bedroom 313.0019.00
IDX
Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty Phoenix
Office Phone: 480-314-4442
Office Email: amber.valentine@kw.com
Last Updated: July - 08 - 2025
Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Connect With Our Financial Experts

Let's have a chat