6701 E BERYL Avenue, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

$1,390,000
Property Type: Residential Bedrooms: 5 Baths: 3.5 Square Footage: 4,888 Lot Size (sq. ft.): 35,005 Status: Closed
Current Price: $1,390,000 Last Modified: 12/23/2025

Overview

Description

GORGEOUS home in Paradise Valley- the best home on the market for this price! Open floor plan, perfect for entertaining with a soaring ceilings and 16 foot pocket door which invites the outside into the home! Chef's dream kitchen with high end custom cabinets, Wolf-Sub Zero/Asko appliances, and granite slab counters. Versailles travertine floors, alder doors, wood beams, canterra stone and granite and extensive tile work in all baths. Resort like back yard with pool, firepit, and large grassy play area and mature landscaping. Luxurious master suite with separate room off master and master bath to die for! Oversized 4 car garage and RV parking. TOO many features to mention, you must see to truly appreciate. Located in most desirable school district (The ''3 C's). WOW!

Listing Details MLS# 5067256

Location, Tax & Legal

Map Code/Grid
M36
House Number
6701
Compass
E
Street Name
BERYL
St Suffix
Avenue
City/Town Code
Paradise Valley
State/Province
AZ
Zip Code
85253
Zip4
1354
Country
US
County Code
Maricopa
Assessor Number
175-54-079
Subdivision
Tierra Feliz North
Tax Year
2013

Contract Information

Type
Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership
Fee Simple

General Property Description

Dwelling Type
Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles
Detached
Exterior Stories
Yes
# of Interior Levels
Yes
# Bedrooms
5
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
Yes
Total Bathrooms
3.5
Approx SQFT
4888
Price/SqFt
284.36
Horses
N
Builder Name
Hillis Bolte Luxury Builders
Year Built
2006
Approx Lot SqFt
35005
Community Pool Y/N
No
Private Pool Y/N
Yes
Fireplace YN
Yes
Fireplaces Total
2
Elementary School District
Scottsdale Unified District
High School District
Scottsdale Unified District
Elementary School
Cherokee Elementary School
Jr. High School
Cocopah Middle School
High School
Chaparral High School

Remarks Misc

Cross Street
Shea & 64th St.
Directions
(E) to 68th St. (S) to Beryl (W) to property.

Status Change Info

Off Market Date
2014-04-01
Under Contract Date
2014-02-19
Close of Escrow Date
2014-03-31

Legal Info

Township
3N
Range
4E
Section
27
Lot Number
78

More Information

Basement

Basement Y/N
N

Parking Spaces

Garage Spaces
4
Total Covered Spaces
4

Sold Info

Loan Type
Conventional
Loan Years
30
Payment Type
Fixed
Closing Cost Split
Normal - N
Buyer Concession $/%
%
Seller Concession $/%
%

Property Features

Special Listing Cond: N/A Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Vanity; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets Master Bedroom: Split Additional Bedroom: Separate Bedroom Exit; Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet; Other Bedroom Walk-in Closet; Master Bedroom Sitting Room Fireplace Features: Fireplace Master Bdr; Gas Fireplace; Fire Pit Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Tile Private Pool Features: Heated; Play Pool Spa: None Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar Kitchen Features: Gas Oven; Gas Range; Gas Cooktop; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Multiple Ovens; Granite Counters; Kitchen Island Laundry: Washer Hookup; Inside Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room; Library-Blt-in Bkcse; Bonus/Game Room; Media Room Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler System; Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop; Water Purifier Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Pre-Wire Sat Dish; Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms; Security System Owned; Smart Home Exterior Features: Built-in BBQ; Playground; Covered Patio(s); Patio Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Garage Door Opener; RV Access/Parking; RV Garage; RV Gate; Separate Strge Area; Side Vehicle Entry Construction: Wood Frame Const - Finish: Stucco Roofing: Tile; Foam Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s) Heating: Natural Gas Plumbing: Recirculation Pump Utilities: APS; SW Gas Water Source: City Water Sewer: Sewer - Public Fencing: Block Landscaping: Natural Desert Front; Natural Desert Back; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back Possession: Close of Escrow Association Fee Incl: No Fees Existing 1st Loan: Conventional New Financing: Cash; Conventional Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req

Room Information

Room NameLengthWidth
Master Bedroom30.0019.00
Bedroom 219.0011.00
Bedroom 313.0012.00
Bedroom 413.0011.00
Bedroom 524.0015.00
Bonus Room19.0011.00
Family Room21.0017.00
Kitchen22.0014.00
Dining Room17.0014.00
Living Room30.0022.00
IDX
Listing Office: HomeSmart
Office Phone: 480-443-7400
Office Email: rlarue@hsmove.com
Last Updated: December - 23 - 2025
Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Connect With Our Financial Experts

Let's have a chat