6023 E TURQUOISE Avenue, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

$1,269,000
Property Type: Residential Bedrooms: 5 Baths: 3 Square Footage: 4,308 Lot Size (sq. ft.): 36,204 Status: Closed
Current Price: $1,269,000 Last Modified: 10/20/2024

Overview

Description

BRING ALL REASONABLE OFFERS. Moving Sale.... Move-in ready Contemporary Santa Fe style PV home in quiet, established Mountain view neighborhood. OPEN FLOOR PLAN w/ lots of Natural Light, yet energy efficient. Fully remodeled home with new Two 5-ton 15 Seers A/C Heating units, new Bathrooms, new Roof & Gas water heater,walk-in Pantry & large laundry room. Gourmet kitchen with Viking gas cooktop w/dual motor hood, convection ovens, two-drawer dishwasher, custom cabinets & granite countertop. Travertine & Hardwood Floors. Lush backyard with a gorgeous Fig tree attracting lovebirds & hummingbirds in early Spring. Located in a desirable 3C's school district with quick access to shops & restaurants, Hwys 51 & 101. Land available for a tennis/sports court.

Listing Details MLS# 4924326

Location, Tax & Legal

Map Code/Grid
M36
House Number
6023
Compass
E
Street Name
TURQUOISE
St Suffix
Avenue
City/Town Code
Paradise Valley
State/Province
AZ
Zip Code
85253
Zip4
1234
Country
US
County Code
Maricopa
Assessor Number
168-02-074
Subdivision
TIERRA FELIZ NORTH 2
Tax Year
2012

Contract Information

Type
Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership
Fee Simple

General Property Description

Dwelling Type
Single Family Residence
Exterior Stories
Yes
# of Interior Levels
Yes
# Bedrooms
5
Total Bathrooms
3
Approx SQFT
4308
Price/SqFt
294.56
Horses
N
Builder Name
CUSTOM
Year Built
1973
Approx Lot SqFt
36204
Community Pool Y/N
No
Private Pool Y/N
Yes
Fireplace YN
Yes
Fireplaces Total
Yes
Elementary School District
Scottsdale Unified District
High School District
Scottsdale Unified District
Elementary School
Cherokee Elementary School
Jr. High School
Cocopah Middle School
High School
Chaparral High School

Remarks Misc

Cross Street
Mountain View & 60th Place
Directions
North on Scottsdale Rd, West on Doubletree Ranch Rd, North on Morning Glory to Turquoise Ave. From Fwy 101, West on Shea Blvd,South on 60th Place. Property is at SW corner of 60th Pl. & Turquoise Ave

Status Change Info

Off Market Date
2013-08-02
Under Contract Date
2013-07-09
Close of Escrow Date
2013-09-06

Legal Info

Township
3N
Range
4E
Section
28
Lot Number
153

More Information

Basement

Basement Y/N
N

Items Updated

Floor Yr Updated
2008
Floor Partial/Full
Full
Ht/Cool Yr Updated
2012
Roof Yr Updated
2011
Roof Partial/Full
Full
Kitchen Yr Updated
2009
Kitchen Partial/Full
Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated
2013
Bath(s) Partial/Full
Full
Rm Adtn Yr Updated
2007
Rm Adtn Partial/Full
Full
Pool Yr Updated
2003
Pool Partial/Full
Full

Parking Spaces

Garage Spaces
4
Slab Parking Spaces
4
Total Covered Spaces
4

Cooling

HVAC SEER Rating
15

Miscellaneous

Home Warranty
Yes

Sold Info

Loan Type
Conventional
Loan Years
5
Payment Type
Interest Only
Closing Cost Split
Buyer - B
Buyer Concession $/%
$
Seller Concession $/%
$

Property Features

Special Listing Cond: Owner/Agent Architecture: Territorial/Santa Fe; Contemporary View: Mountain(s) Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Vanity; Tub with Jets Additional Bedroom: Other Bedroom Split Flooring: Stone; Wood Window Features: Solar Screens; Dual Pane; ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows; Low-Emissivity Windows Private Pool Features: Diving Pool Spa: None Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar Kitchen Features: Gas Cooktop; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Counters; Kitchen Island Laundry: Washer Hookup; Inside Basement Description: None Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room; Bonus/Game Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn Interior Features: Skylight(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet; Security System Owned Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Private Street(s); Storage Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Garage Door Opener; Gated; RV Access/Parking; RV Gate; Side Vehicle Entry Construction: Block Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco Roofing: Foam; Rolled Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat Heating: Electric; Natural Gas Plumbing: Dual Flush Toilet; Gas Hot Water Heater Utilities: APS; SW Gas Water Source: City Water Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer-In & Connected Fencing: Block Property Description: Corner Lot; North/South Exposure Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front; Desert Back; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back Possession: Close of Escrow Unit Style: All on One Level Association Fee Incl: No Fees Existing 1st Loan: Conventional Existing 1st Loan Terms: Non Assumable New Financing: Cash; Conventional Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req

Room Information

Room NameLengthWidth
Master Bedroom24.0014.00
Bedroom 212.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0011.00
Bedroom 412.009.00
Bedroom 524.0013.00
Living Room28.0020.00
Dining Room18.0013.00
Family Room24.0021.00
Kitchen29.0013.00
Office21.0017.00
Other Room24.0016.00
IDX
Listing Office: Integra Sun Corridor Realty
Office Phone: 480-330-3839
Office Email: suncorridorrealty@gmail.com
Last Updated: October - 20 - 2024
Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Connect With Our Financial Experts

Let's have a chat