5851 E Sanna Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

$1,270,000
Property Type: Residential Bedrooms: 4 Baths: 3 Square Footage: 4,000 Lot Size (sq. ft.): 43,517 Status: Closed
Current Price: $1,270,000 Last Modified: 10/28/2024

Overview

Description

One of the best golf course lots on the newly renovated JW Marriott Camelback Indian Bend course offering unobstructed views of the mountains and 14th green. Custom built home features soaring wood-planked, beamed ceilings, rounded walls, & quality block construction. Comfortably elegant, this easy flowing floor plan provides much more entertainment space than the SQ FT indicates. Eat-in kitchen with granite counters, stainless double ovens, warming drawer and Bosch dishwasher. Spacious family room w/fireplace opens to private patio. Bedroom suites on both ends of home,living room, & kitchen all enjoy the breathtaking views. Exterior designed for low maintenance and entertaining.

Listing Details MLS# 5011652

Location, Tax & Legal

Map Code/Grid
M36
House Number
5851
Compass
E
Street Name
Sanna
St Suffix
Street
City/Town Code
Paradise Valley
State/Province
AZ
Zip Code
85253
Zip4
1763
Country
US
County Code
Maricopa
Assessor Number
168-37-021
Subdivision
Camelback Country Estates
Tax Year
2012

Contract Information

Type
Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership
Fee Simple

General Property Description

Dwelling Type
Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles
Detached
Exterior Stories
Yes
# of Interior Levels
Yes
# Bedrooms
4
Total Bathrooms
3
Approx SQFT
4000
Price/SqFt
317.5
Horses
N
Builder Name
Furcini
Year Built
1985
Approx Lot SqFt
43517
Community Pool Y/N
No
Private Pool Y/N
Yes
Fireplace YN
Yes
Fireplaces Total
Yes
Elementary School District
Scottsdale Unified District
High School District
Scottsdale Unified District
Elementary School
Cherokee Elementary School
Jr. High School
Cocopah Middle School
High School
Chaparral High School

Remarks Misc

Cross Street
Doubletree & Invergordon
Directions
West on Doubletree, North on 60th Street, West on Berneil, South on 59th, West on Sanna to property backs to golf course.

Status Change Info

Off Market Date
2013-12-23
Under Contract Date
2013-12-05
Close of Escrow Date
2014-01-10

Legal Info

Township
3N
Range
4E
Section
28
Lot Number
66

More Information

Basement

Basement Y/N
N

Parking Spaces

Garage Spaces
3
Total Covered Spaces
3

Contact Info

List Agent Home Phn
480-991-2050

Sold Info

Loan Type
Conventional
Loan Years
30
Payment Type
Fixed
Closing Cost Split
Normal - N
Buyer Concession $/%
$
Seller Concession $/%
$

Property Features

Special Listing Cond: N/A Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan View: Mountain(s) Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Vanity Master Bedroom: Split Additional Bedroom: Other Bedroom Split; 2 Master Bedrooms; Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet; Other Bedroom Walk-in Closet Fireplace Features: Fireplace Family Rm Flooring: Carpet; Tile Spa: None Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Electric Cooktop; Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Counters; Kitchen Island Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included Basement Description: None Other Rooms: Family Room Interior Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); Central Vacuum; Fire Sprinkler System; Water Softener Owned; Water Purifier Technology: Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Patio Parking Features: Side Vehicle Entry Construction: Block Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco Roofing: Tile Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s) Heating: Electric Utilities: APS Water Source: City Water Sewer: Sewer - Public Services: City Services Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block Property Description: Golf Course Lot; North/South Exposure Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back Possession: Close of Escrow Association Fee Incl: No Fees Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear New Financing: Cash; Conventional Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail

Room Information

Room NameLengthWidth
Master Bedroom17.0016.00
Bedroom 214.0012.00
Family Room22.0017.00
Bedroom 314.0012.00
Kitchen30.0012.00
Bedroom 416.0015.00
Dining Room14.0014.00
IDX
Listing Office: Walt Danley Realty, LLC
Office Phone: 602-295-7808
Office Email: tom@waltdanley.com
Last Updated: October - 28 - 2024
Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Connect With Our Financial Experts

Let's have a chat