5635 E Lincoln Drive 62, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

$1,275,000
Property Type: Residential Bedrooms: 3 Baths: 3.5 Square Footage: 3,059 Lot Size (sq. ft.): 9,600 Status: Closed
Current Price: $1,275,000 Last Modified: 12/07/2025

Overview

Listing Details MLS# 4695530

Location, Tax & Legal

Map Code/Grid
N36
House Number
5635
Compass
E
Street Name
Lincoln
St Suffix
Drive
City/Town Code
Paradise Valley
State/Province
AZ
Zip Code
85253
Zip4
4121
Country
US
County Code
Maricopa
Assessor Number
169-43-061
Subdivision
Mountain Shadows East
Tax Year
2010

Contract Information

Type
Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership
Fee Simple

General Property Description

Dwelling Type
Single Family Residence
Exterior Stories
Yes
# of Interior Levels
Yes
# Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
Yes
Total Bathrooms
3.5
Approx SQFT
3059
Price/SqFt
416.79
Horses
N
Model
Custom
Builder Name
Custom
Year Built
2008
Approx Lot SqFt
9600
Community Pool Y/N
No
Private Pool Y/N
No
Fireplace YN
Yes
Fireplaces Total
2
Planned Comm Name
Mountain Shadows East
Marketing Name
Mountain Shadows East
Elementary School District
Scottsdale Unified District
High School District
Scottsdale Unified District
Elementary School
Kiva Elementary School
Jr. High School
Mohave Middle School

Remarks Misc

Cross Street
56th and Lincoln Drive
Directions
Just east of 56th Street on the southside of Lincoln Drive turn south to enter Mountain Shadows. Small guard house is at east end. Guard will direct you to #62.

Status Change Info

Off Market Date
2012-02-08
Under Contract Date
2012-02-07
Close of Escrow Date
2012-02-14

Legal Info

Township
2N
Range
4E
Section
9
Lot Number
62

More Information

Basement

Basement Y/N
N

Items Updated

Floor Yr Updated
2008
Floor Partial/Full
Full
Wiring Yr Updated
2008
Wiring Partial/Full
Full
Plmbg Yr Updated
2008
Plmbg Partial/Full
Full
Ht/Cool Yr Updated
2008
Ht/Cool Partial/Full
Full
Roof Yr Updated
2008
Roof Partial/Full
Full
Kitchen Yr Updated
2008
Kitchen Partial/Full
Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated
2008
Bath(s) Partial/Full
Full

Parking Spaces

Garage Spaces
2
Total Covered Spaces
2

Contact Info

List Agent Home Phn
602-254-1166

Sold Info

Loan Type
Conventional
Loan Years
30
Payment Type
Fixed
Closing Cost Split
Normal - N
Buyer Concession $/%
%
Seller Concession $/%
%

Property Features

Special Listing Cond: N/A; Owner/Agent Architecture: Ranch View: Mountain(s) Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Vanity; 2 Master Baths Master Bedroom: Split Additional Bedroom: Other Bedroom Split; 2 Master Bedrooms; Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet; Other Bedroom Walk-in Closet Fireplace Features: Fireplace Living Rm; Gas Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Wood Spa: None Community Features: Comm Tennis Court(s); Gated; Golf; Guarded Entry; On-Site Guard Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Bar Kitchen Features: Gas Oven; Gas Range; Gas Cooktop; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Non-laminate Counter; Kitchen Island Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included Basement Description: None Other Rooms: Great Room Interior Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Fire Sprinkler System; Water Softener Owned; Water Purifier; Furnished(See Rmrks) Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet; Security System Owned Exterior Features: Built-in BBQ; Playground; Covered Patio(s); Patio; Private Street(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Tennis Court(s) Parking Features: Garage Door Opener Construction: Block Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco Roofing: Shake Cooling: Central Air Heating: Natural Gas Utilities: APS; SW Gas Water Source: Pvt Water Company Sewer: Sewer-In & Connected Services: Other (See Remarks) Fencing: Block Property Description: North/South Exposure; Borders Common Area Landscaping: Desert Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back Possession: By Agreement Unit Style: All on One Level; No Common Walls Association Fee Incl: Blanket Ins Policy; Garbage Collection; Common Area Maint; Street Maint Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear Existing 1st Loan Terms: Non Assumable New Financing: Cash; Cash to Loan; Also for Rent Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req; Other (See Remarks)

Room Information

Room NameLengthWidth
Living Room25.0020.00
Dining Room19.0015.00
Kitchen15.0020.00
Master Bedroom18.0020.00
Bedroom 214.0015.00
Bedroom 317.0013.00
Office12.0012.00
IDX
Listing Office: Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
Office Phone: 480-287-5200
Office Email: bret.lamberson@russlyon.com
Last Updated: December - 07 - 2025
Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Connect With Our Financial Experts

Let's have a chat