5512 N 67TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

$1,495,000
Property Type: Residential Bedrooms: 4 Baths: 3.5 Square Footage: 4,196 Lot Size (sq. ft.): 44,930 Status: Closed
Current Price: $1,495,000 Last Modified: 11/01/2024

Overview

Description

Home is now Pending and lockbox is removed. Territorial custom designed four bedroom 3.5 bath, originally constructed in 1978, meticulously and lovingly maintained by current owners since 2002. After two renovations and an addition in 2008,this beautiful home is ready for its new owners. Starting with the Travertine and Provenza Artico hardwood floors throughout, you will also enjoy the media/family room with 100 inch projection screen and Epson HD projector with 7 surround sound speakers. A dual wood burning fireplace divides the family room and living room, and the formal dining room with natural light rotunda can easily accommodate a large family. The kitchen features a central island, granite countertops, 5 burner Wolf cooktop, Subzero, wine/beer cooler, and other Kitchenaid appliances

Supplements: including a warming drawer and trash compactor. Large walk-in pantry plus extra pantry and extra refrigerator in the large laundry room.*A 120 bottle wine room and breakfast room with fireplace completes the kitchen area.*Master bedroom: spacious 20 ft X 20 ft, with sitting area, wood burning fireplace, private walled patio, and a wall mounte ...

Listing Details MLS# 5060366

Location, Tax & Legal

Map Code/Grid
N37
House Number
5512
Compass
N
Street Name
67TH
St Suffix
Place
City/Town Code
Paradise Valley
State/Province
AZ
Zip Code
85253
Zip4
5923
Country
US
County Code
Maricopa
Assessor Number
173-11-020
Subdivision
Tierra Del Paraiso
Tax Year
2013

Contract Information

Type
Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership
Fee Simple

General Property Description

Dwelling Type
Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles
Detached
Exterior Stories
Yes
# of Interior Levels
Yes
# Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
Yes
Total Bathrooms
3.5
Approx SQFT
4196
Price/SqFt
356.29
Horses
N
Builder Name
Unknown
Year Built
1978
Approx Lot SqFt
44930
Community Pool Y/N
No
Private Pool Y/N
Yes
Fireplace YN
Yes
Fireplaces Total
3
Elementary School District
Scottsdale Unified District
High School District
Scottsdale Unified District
Elementary School
Kiva Elementary School
Jr. High School
Mohave Middle School
High School
Saguaro High School

Remarks Misc

Cross Street
Scottsdale Road and Jackrabbit Road
Directions
Scottsdale Road, south of McDonald to Jackrabbit, West on Jackrabbit to 67th Place, North (right) on 67th Place to home on left (does not side to Jackrabbit)

Status Change Info

Off Market Date
2014-02-19
Under Contract Date
2014-02-06
Close of Escrow Date
2014-03-21

Legal Info

Township
2N
Range
4E
Section
15
Lot Number
13

More Information

Basement

Basement Y/N
N

Items Updated

Roof Yr Updated
2012
Roof Partial/Full
Full
Rm Adtn Yr Updated
2008
Rm Adtn Partial/Full
Partial
Pool Yr Updated
2004
Pool Partial/Full
Full

Parking Spaces

Garage Spaces
3
Total Covered Spaces
3

Miscellaneous

Home Warranty
Yes

Contact Info

List Agent Cell Phn2
602-989-6054

Sold Info

Loan Type
Conventional
Loan Years
30
Payment Type
Adjustable
Closing Cost Split
Normal - N
Buyer Concession $/%
$
Seller Concession $/%
$

Property Features

Special Listing Cond: N/A Architecture: Territorial/Santa Fe View: Mountain(s) Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Vanity; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets; Other (See Remarks) Master Bedroom: Split Additional Bedroom: Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet; Other Bedroom Walk-in Closet Fireplace Features: Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Living Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Two Way Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace Flooring: Stone; Wood Window Features: Dual Pane Private Pool Features: Play Pool Spa: None Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Room Kitchen Features: Gas Cooktop; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Walk-in Pantry; Granite Counters; Kitchen Island Laundry: Inside Other Rooms: Family Room; Media Room Interior Features: Skylight(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Soft Water Loop; Water Purifier Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms; Security System Owned Exterior Features: Built-in BBQ; Covered Patio(s); Patio; Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s) Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Direct Access; Extended Length Garage; Garage Door Opener; Separate Strge Area; Side Vehicle Entry Construction: Block; Wood Frame Const - Finish: Stucco Roofing: Foam Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s) Heating: Electric Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr Utilities: APS; SW Gas; Propane Water Source: City Water Sewer: Sewer-In & Connected Services: City Services Fencing: Block Landscaping: Desert Front; Natural Desert Back; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back Possession: By Agreement Association Fee Incl: No Fees Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear New Financing: Cash; Conventional Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail

Room Information

Room NameLengthWidth
Master Bedroom20.0020.00
Bedroom 212.0014.00
Bedroom 312.0013.00
Bedroom 412.5011.50
Living Room17.0018.00
Family Room17.0019.00
IDX
Listing Office: Bray Properties, LLC
Office Phone: 602-989-6054
Office Email: carolyn@bray.biz
Last Updated: November - 01 - 2024
Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Connect With Our Financial Experts

Let's have a chat