5485 W ARROWHEAD LAKES Drive, Glendale, AZ 85308

$620,000
Property Type: Residential Bedrooms: 5 Baths: 3 Square Footage: 3,158 Lot Size (sq. ft.): 10,801 Status: Closed
Current Price: $620,000 Last Modified: 12/26/2024

Overview

Description

REMODEL ON ARROWHEAD LAKE! Home has it all - lake and mountain views, a boat dock and a pool, while still allowing for a sense of privacy. The front entryway boasts soaring ceilings, with a formal living and dining room bathed in natural lighting. Kitchen features white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops- all new KitchenAide appliances, including induction range! Also has eat-in kitchen island and a breakfast nook, and opens onto less formal family room - french doors to access the covered patio and pool. The master suite includes a sitting area with lake views, balcony, and a decadent soaking tub in the attached master bath. The 4 additional bedrooms are generously sized, with the 5th bedroom downstairs, a private bath adjacent - perfect for visiting guests or a home office.

Supplements: Laundry room completed with built-in bench, storage cubbies and coat hooks - A MUST SEE! Home also offers double RV gate, and a 3 car garage, perfect for storing toys!

Listing Details MLS# 5632864

Location, Tax & Legal

Map Code/Grid
K32
House Number
5485
Compass
W
Street Name
ARROWHEAD LAKES
St Suffix
Drive
City/Town Code
Glendale
State/Province
AZ
Zip Code
85308
Zip4
6291
Country
US
County Code
Maricopa
Assessor Number
200-23-834
Subdivision
ARROWHEAD LAKES UNIT 4 LOT 1-59 TR A
Tax Year
2016

Contract Information

Type
Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership
Fee Simple

General Property Description

Dwelling Type
Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles
Detached
Exterior Stories
2
# of Interior Levels
2
# Bedrooms
5
Total Bathrooms
3
Approx SQFT
3158
Price/SqFt
196.32
Horses
N
Builder Name
NA
Year Built
1998
Approx Lot SqFt
10801
Community Pool Y/N
No
Private Pool Y/N
Yes
Fireplace YN
No
Planned Comm Name
Arrowhead Lakes
Marketing Name
ARROWHEAD LAKES REMODEL
Elementary School District
Deer Valley Unified District
High School District
Deer Valley Unified District
Elementary School
Legend Springs Elementary
Jr. High School
Hillcrest Middle School
High School
Mountain Ridge High School

Remarks Misc

Cross Street
101 AND 59TH AVENUE
Directions
NORTH ON 59TH AVE TO ARROWHEAD LAKES DRIVE. TURN RIGHT (EAST) ON ARROWHEAD LAKES DRIVE, FOLLOW TO HOME ON RIGHT.

Status Change Info

Off Market Date
2017-09-25
Under Contract Date
2017-08-17
Close of Escrow Date
2017-09-26

Legal Info

Township
4N
Range
2E
Section
20
Lot Number
35

More Information

Basement

Basement Y/N
N

Items Updated

Floor Yr Updated
2017
Floor Partial/Full
Full
Kitchen Yr Updated
2017
Kitchen Partial/Full
Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated
2017
Bath(s) Partial/Full
Full

Parking Spaces

Garage Spaces
3
Total Covered Spaces
3

Sold Info

Loan Type
Conventional
Loan Years
30
Payment Type
Fixed
Closing Cost Split
Normal - N
Buyer Concession $/%
$
Seller Concession $/%
$

Property Features

Special Listing Cond: N/A View: Mountain(s) Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Vanity; Private Toilet Room Master Bedroom: Upstairs Additional Bedroom: Other Bedroom Downstairs; Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet Flooring: Carpet; Tile Private Pool Features: Play Pool Spa: None Community Features: Lake Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry; Kitchen Island Laundry: Inside; None; Other; See Remarks Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room Technology: Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet; Security System Owned Exterior Features: Balcony; Covered Patio(s) Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Direct Access; Garage Door Opener; RV Access/Parking; RV Gate Construction: Wood Frame Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco Roofing: Tile Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s) Heating: Natural Gas Utilities: APS; SW Gas Water Source: City Water Sewer: Sewer - Public Services: City Services Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block Property Description: Waterfront Lot; Corner Lot; North/South Exposure Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back Possession: Close of Escrow Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear New Financing: Cash; Conventional Disclosures: None

Room Information

Room NameLengthWidth
Great Room15.0020.00
Family Room16.0021.00
Kitchen14.0018.00
Breakfast Room10.0012.00
Master Bedroom15.0021.00
Bedroom 210.0013.00
Bedroom 310.0014.00
Bedroom 410.0013.00
Bedroom 510.0012.00
IDX
Listing Office: HomeSmart
Office Phone: 602-230-7600
Office Email: rlarue@hsmove.com
Last Updated: December - 26 - 2024
Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Connect With Our Financial Experts

Let's have a chat