4844 E Tomahawk Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

$1,070,000
Property Type: Residential Bedrooms: 7 Baths: 4.5 Square Footage: 5,783 Lot Size (sq. ft.): 91,085 Status: Closed
Current Price: $1,070,000 Last Modified: 7/02/2020

Overview

Description

This is a very nice property in the Town of Paradise Valley for a Buyer looking to update a home to turn into their own. 4844 E. Tomahawk Trail offers a 2.09 Acre parcel and is a must see single-level residence located in the cul-de-sac and features an incredibly spacious 5,783 sqft home with 7 Bedrooms, 4.5 Baths, 6 walk-in closets, Library, Formal Dining, Breakfast Room, great Family Room, Game Room and a 3-car garage.

Listing Details MLS# 5719356

Location, Tax & Legal

Map Code/Grid
M36
House Number
4844
Compass
E
Street Name
Tomahawk
St Suffix
Trail
City/Town Code
Paradise Valley
State/Province
AZ
Zip Code
85253
Zip4
2000
Country
US
County Code
Maricopa
Assessor Number
168-47-012
Subdivision
TRIAD LOT 1-3
Tax Year
2017

Contract Information

Type
Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership
Fee Simple

General Property Description

Dwelling Type
Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles
Detached
Exterior Stories
Yes
# of Interior Levels
Yes
# Bedrooms
7
Full Bathrooms
4
Half Bathrooms
Yes
Total Bathrooms
4.5
Approx SQFT
5783
Price/SqFt
185.03
Horses
Y
Builder Name
Custom
Year Built
1983
Approx Lot SqFt
91085
Community Pool Y/N
No
Private Pool Y/N
Yes
Fireplace YN
Yes
Fireplaces Total
2
Elementary School District
Scottsdale Unified District
High School District
Scottsdale Unified District
Elementary School
Cherokee Elementary School
Jr. High School
Cocopah Middle School
High School
Chaparral High School

Remarks Misc

Cross Street
Tatum Blvd & Tomahawk Trl
Directions
East off Tatum Blvd. @ Tomahawk Trail (2 blocks South of Doubletree Ranch Rd.) to very end of the cul-de-sac street.

Status Change Info

Off Market Date
2018-05-09
Under Contract Date
2018-04-13
Close of Escrow Date
2018-05-17

Legal Info

Township
3N
Range
4E
Section
32
Lot Number
3

More Information

Basement

Basement Y/N
N

Parking Spaces

Garage Spaces
3
Total Covered Spaces
3

Sold Info

Loan Type
Cash
Payment Type
Other
Closing Cost Split
Normal - N
Buyer Concession $/%
$
Seller Concession $/%
$

Property Features

Special Listing Cond: N/A View: Mountain(s) Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Vanity; Private Toilet Room; Bidet Additional Bedroom: Other Bedroom Split; Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet; Other Bedroom Walk-in Closet; Master Bedroom Sitting Room Fireplace Features: Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood Private Pool Features: Fenced Spa: Private Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Room Kitchen Features: Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Kitchen Island Laundry: Washer Hookup; Inside Other Rooms: Family Room; Bonus/Game Room Interior Features: Skylight(s); Wet Bar Technology: Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms; Security System Owned Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s) Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Direct Access; Garage Door Opener; Separate Strge Area; Side Vehicle Entry Construction: Block Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco Roofing: Built-Up; Foam Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s) Heating: Natural Gas Plumbing: Recirculation Pump Utilities: APS; SW Gas Water Source: City Water Sewer: Septic Tank Services: City Services Fencing: Block Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back Horse Features: Corral(s) Possession: Close of Escrow Association Fee Incl: No Fees Existing 1st Loan: Conventional New Financing: Cash; Conventional Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req

Room Information

Room NameLengthWidth
Living Room23.0015.25
Dining Room11.6615.08
Kitchen14.6612.75
Breakfast Room14.6610.25
Family Room23.6620.66
Library10.0011.66
Media Room16.0820.25
Master Bedroom17.4118.66
Bedroom 212.0811.75
Bedroom 312.1612.08
Bedroom 411.6615.25
Bedroom 511.589.08
Bedroom 611.5010.75
Bedroom 724.0810.75
IDX
Listing Office: Jeff Polett Realty Company
Office Phone: 602-279-2300
Office Email: jprlty@aol.com
Last Updated: July - 02 - 2020
Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Connect With Our Financial Experts

Let's have a chat