4748 W CREEDANCE Boulevard, Glendale, AZ 85310

$620,000
Property Type: Residential Bedrooms: 5 Baths: 3.5 Square Footage: 3,549 Lot Size (sq. ft.): 46,474 Status: Closed
Current Price: $620,000 Last Modified: 8/05/2021

Overview

Description

Price adjustment, please Show and Sell!! Welcome home!! This beautiful multi-generational property was Custom Built, and is now ready for your family.Main house has formal dining and living rooms that flow into your lovely kitchen and huge island just waiting for the cookie dough to be rolled out. All granite countertops. Quality built with masonry walls.Family room has a cozy fireplace and there is also a game room for all of those busy family members!! Study desks/computer stations in most bedrooms.The backyard is built for entertaining with a large covered back patio, sport court and fenced diving pool.PLUS Guest House. 1262 SF 2 Bedrooms plus office, kitchen and pantry with a 2 car garage. 2 full baths, one built ADA compliant with roll in shower and grab bars.

Supplements: Main house, on the West side has Master Bedroom and 3 additional bedrooms, all with walkin closets. One bedroom has a loft bed/imagination space for that certain someone and their friends.Bedroom 5 is split and on the east side of the home with a full bath on this side of the home.Lovely fully mature fruit trees and landscaping.The Laundry ...

Listing Details MLS# 5228002

Location, Tax & Legal

Map Code/Grid
J32
House Number
4748
Compass
W
Street Name
CREEDANCE
St Suffix
Boulevard
City/Town Code
Glendale
State/Province
AZ
Zip Code
85310
Zip4
3841
Country
US
County Code
Maricopa
Assessor Number
205-12-212
Subdivision
SADDLEBACK MEADOWS UNIT 6, LOT 61
Tax Year
2014

Contract Information

Type
Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership
Fee Simple

General Property Description

Dwelling Type
Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles
Detached
Exterior Stories
Yes
# of Interior Levels
Yes
# Bedrooms
5
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
Yes
Total Bathrooms
3.5
Approx SQFT
3549
Price/SqFt
174.69
Guest House SqFt
1262
Horses
Y
Builder Name
CUSTOM
Year Built
1994
Approx Lot SqFt
46474
Community Pool Y/N
No
Private Pool Y/N
Yes
Fireplace YN
Yes
Fireplaces Total
Yes
Elementary School District
Deer Valley Unified District
High School District
Deer Valley Unified District
Jr. High School
Hillcrest Middle School
High School
Sandra Day O'Connor High School

Remarks Misc

Cross Street
HAPPY VALLEY & 51ST AVENUE
Directions
SOUTH TO CREEDANCE. EAST TO HOME ON NORTH SIDE.

Status Change Info

Off Market Date
2016-02-16
Under Contract Date
2016-02-15
Close of Escrow Date
2016-03-25

Legal Info

Township
4N
Range
2E
Section
9
Lot Number
61

More Information

Basement

Basement Y/N
N

Parking Spaces

Garage Spaces
2
Slab Parking Spaces
4
Total Covered Spaces
2

Contact Info

List Agent Pager
623-972-6133

Sold Info

Loan Type
Cash
Payment Type
Other
Closing Cost Split
Normal - N
Buyer Concession $/%
%
Seller Concession $/%
%

Property Features

Special Listing Cond: N/A Add'l Property Use: None Architecture: Ranch View: Mountain(s) Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Vanity; Private Toilet Room Master Bedroom: Not Split Additional Bedroom: Other Bedroom Split; Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet; Other Bedroom Walk-in Closet Fireplace Features: Fireplace Family Rm Flooring: Carpet; Tile Window Features: Dual Pane; Tinted Windows Private Pool Features: Fenced; Diving Pool Spa: None Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar Kitchen Features: Electric Cooktop; Disposal; Dishwasher; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Granite Counters; Kitchen Island Laundry: Washer Hookup; Inside Other Rooms: Family Room Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); No Interior Steps Technology: Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet; Security System Owned Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Separate Guest House; Sport Court(s) Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Garage Door Opener; RV Access/Parking; RV Gate Construction: Wood Frame Const - Finish: Stucco Roofing: Tile Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s) Heating: Electric Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr Utilities: APS Water Source: City Water Sewer: Septic Tank Services: City Services Fencing: Block Property Description: North/South Exposure Landscaping: Desert Back; Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front Horse Features: Other; See Remarks Possession: Close of Escrow Association Fee Incl: No Fees Existing 1st Loan: Conventional Existing 1st Loan Terms: Non Assumable New Financing: Cash; Conventional Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req

Room Information

Room NameLengthWidthRemarks
Living Room14.0015.00
Dining Room14.0012.00
Great Room21.0020.00
Bonus Room16.0018.00
Master Bedroom15.0014.00
Bedroom 212.0013.00
Bedroom 311.0011.00
Bedroom 413.0010.00
Bedroom 513.0014.00
Living Room13.0022.00Guest House
Bedroom9.5011.00Guest House
Bedroom9.5010.00Guest House
IDX
Listing Office: J. D. Campbell Realty, Inc.
Office Phone: 623-972-6133
Last Updated: August - 05 - 2021
Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Connect With Our Financial Experts

Let's have a chat