4724 E Foothill Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

$1,275,000
Property Type: Residential Bedrooms: 5 Baths: 4 Square Footage: 5,750 Lot Size (sq. ft.): 43,866 Status: Closed
Current Price: $1,275,000 Last Modified: 12/11/2025

Overview

Description

TOTAL REMODEL JUST COMPLETED! Situated on an acre plus in the foothills of Paradise Valley, this totally remodeled home is waiting for you. Huge living room, kitchen with all new cabinets and appliances that opens to family room, office, den, bonus room with high ceilings, lots of windows. Master bedroom wing. Guest bedroom with outside entrance. Picturesque backyard that includes swimming pool, spa, putting green, built-in BBQ. View deck to appreciate amazing mountain vistas. All this for less than $1.5M in highly desired area of Paradise Valley.

Listing Details MLS# 4823521

Location, Tax & Legal

Map Code/Grid
N36
House Number
4724
Compass
E
Street Name
Foothill
St Suffix
Drive
City/Town Code
Paradise Valley
State/Province
AZ
Zip Code
85253
Country
US
County Code
Maricopa
Assessor Number
169-07-098
Subdivision
Paradise View Estates
Tax Year
2012

Contract Information

Type
Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership
Fee Simple

General Property Description

Dwelling Type
Single Family Residence
Exterior Stories
Yes
# of Interior Levels
Yes
# Bedrooms
5
Total Bathrooms
4
Approx SQFT
5750
Price/SqFt
221.73
Horses
N
Builder Name
Custom Remodel
Year Built
1973
Approx Lot SqFt
43866
Community Pool Y/N
No
Private Pool Y/N
Yes
Fireplace YN
Yes
Fireplaces Total
Yes
Planned Comm Name
Paradise View Estates
Marketing Name
Paradise View Estates
Elementary School District
Scottsdale Unified District
High School District
Scottsdale Unified District
Elementary School
Kiva Elementary School
Jr. High School
Mohave Middle School

Remarks Misc

Cross Street
Tatum & Lincoln
Directions
From Lincoln, go north on Tatum to Foothill Drive. Turn west (left) to third home on the right.

Status Change Info

Off Market Date
2013-05-04
Under Contract Date
2013-03-13
Close of Escrow Date
2013-05-03

Legal Info

Township
3N
Lot Number
14
Cnty Rcrd Bk & Pg #
169-07-098

More Information

Basement

Basement Y/N
N

Items Updated

Floor Yr Updated
2012
Wiring Yr Updated
2012
Plmbg Yr Updated
2012
Roof Yr Updated
2012
Kitchen Yr Updated
2012
Bath(s) Yr Updated
2012
Rm Adtn Yr Updated
2012

Parking Spaces

Garage Spaces
2
Carport Spaces
2
Slab Parking Spaces
2
Total Covered Spaces
4

Miscellaneous

Home Warranty
Yes

Contact Info

List Agent Home Phn
480-315-0757

Sold Info

Loan Type
Conventional
Loan Years
30
Payment Type
Fixed
Closing Cost Split
Buyer - B
Buyer Concession $/%
%
Seller Concession $/%
%

Property Features

Special Listing Cond: N/A Add'l Property Use: None Architecture: Spanish View: Mountain(s) Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Vanity; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets Master Bedroom: Split; Downstairs Additional Bedroom: Other Bedroom Split; Separate Bedroom Exit; Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet; Master Bedroom Sitting Room Flooring: Stone; Wood Private Pool Features: Fenced; Heated Spa: Private; Heated Dining Area: Formal; Dining in LR/GR; Breakfast Room Kitchen Features: Gas Oven; Gas Range; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Counters; Kitchen Island Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Basement Description: None Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room; Bonus/Game Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn; Media Room Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); Roller Shields; No Interior Steps Technology: Cable TV Avail Exterior Features: Balcony; Built-in BBQ; Playground; Covered Patio(s); Patio; Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s) Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Garage Door Opener; Gated; RV Access/Parking; RV Gate; Separate Strge Area; Side Vehicle Entry Construction: Block; Wood Frame Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco Roofing: Built-Up; Tile; Foam Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s) Heating: Electric Utilities: APS Water Source: Pvt Water Company Sewer: Sewer - Public Services: City Services Fencing: Block Property Description: North/South Exposure Landscaping: Dirt Front; Desert Front; Desert Back; Synthetic Grass Frnt; Synthetic Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front Possession: Close of Escrow Unit Style: All on One Level; No Common Walls; Ground Level Association Fee Incl: No Fees Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear Existing 1st Loan Terms: Non Assumable New Financing: Cash; Conventional Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req

Room Information

Room NameLengthWidth
Living Room29.0036.00
Family Room23.0021.00
Kitchen15.0023.00
Master Bedroom17.0020.00
Bedroom 218.0014.00
Bedroom 312.0014.00
Bedroom 412.0011.00
Bedroom 512.0015.00
Office17.009.00
Den17.0016.00
Bonus Room38.0016.00
IDX
Listing Office: Sandra Wilken Properties
Office Phone: 480-596-0001
Office Email: sandra.wilken@evusa.com
Last Updated: December - 11 - 2025
Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Connect With Our Financial Experts

Let's have a chat