4724 E FOOTHILL Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

$1,225,000
Property Type: Residential Bedrooms: 5 Baths: 4 Square Footage: 5,698 Lot Size (sq. ft.): 43,866 Status: Closed
Current Price: $1,225,000 Last Modified: 1/21/2022

Overview

Description

Located in the Tatum Canyon area, this 2012 remodel with mountain views, possesses open living areas ideal for hosting large gatherings and family living. Highlights in this 5 bdrm, 5,698 sf home include stone and wood flooring + a media rm, game rm + office. Opening to the family room is an expansive chef’s kitchen. The stacked stone center island and back splash give the room a warm unique quality. On the opposite side of the 28 ft living room is a spacious master with a coffee bar alcove + sitting area.The master area features a very large rain shower and master closet. The split 3 bdrm wing is separated from the lrg 5th bedroom . Enjoy an outdoor lifestyle with several patio sitting areas, a lovely pool + spa, ramada, BBQ, putting green + mountain observation deck.

Listing Details MLS# 5629153

Location, Tax & Legal

Map Code/Grid
N36
House Number
4724
Compass
E
Street Name
FOOTHILL
St Suffix
Drive
City/Town Code
Paradise Valley
State/Province
AZ
Zip Code
85253
Zip4
2918
Country
US
County Code
Maricopa
Assessor Number
169-07-098
Subdivision
PARADISE VIEW ESTATES AMENDED
Tax Year
2017

Contract Information

Type
Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership
Fee Simple

General Property Description

Dwelling Type
Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles
Detached
Exterior Stories
Yes
# of Interior Levels
Yes
# Bedrooms
5
Total Bathrooms
4
Approx SQFT
5698
Price/SqFt
214.98
Horses
N
Builder Name
2012 REMODELED
Year Built
1973
Approx Lot SqFt
43866
Community Pool Y/N
No
Private Pool Y/N
Yes
Fireplace YN
Yes
Fireplaces Total
Yes
Planned Comm Name
Paradise View Estates
Marketing Name
Paradise View Estates
Elementary School District
Scottsdale Unified District
High School District
Scottsdale Unified District
Elementary School
Kiva Elementary School
Jr. High School
Mohave Middle School
High School
Saguaro High School

Remarks Misc

Cross Street
Tatum and Lincoln
Directions
From Lincoln, North on Tatum to Tatum Canyon at 2nd traffic light at Foothill Dr. West on Foothill Dr. to property on north side of street.

Status Change Info

Off Market Date
2018-09-19
Under Contract Date
2018-08-07
Close of Escrow Date
2018-10-03

Legal Info

Lot Number
14

More Information

Basement

Basement Y/N
N

Parking Spaces

Garage Spaces
2
Carport Spaces
2
Slab Parking Spaces
12
Total Covered Spaces
4

Contact Info

List Agent Home Phn
480-998-5673

Sold Info

Loan Type
Cash
Payment Type
Other
Closing Cost Split
Normal - N
Buyer Concession $/%
$
Seller Concession $/%
$

Property Features

Special Listing Cond: N/A Architecture: Ranch View: Mountain(s) Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Vanity; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets Master Bedroom: Split Additional Bedroom: Other Bedroom Split; Separate Bedroom Exit; Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet; Other Bedroom Walk-in Closet; Master Bedroom Sitting Room Fireplace Features: Fireplace Family Rm Flooring: Stone; Wood Private Pool Features: Heated; Play Pool Spa: Private; Heated Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in FR; Breakfast Room Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Gas Cooktop; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Multiple Ovens; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Counters; Kitchen Island Laundry: Inside Other Rooms: Family Room; Bonus/Game Room; Arizona Room/Lanai; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn; Media Room Interior Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Roller Shields; No Interior Steps Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet; Security System Owned Exterior Features: Balcony; Built-in BBQ; Playground; Covered Patio(s); Gazebo; Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Storage; Other Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Direct Access; Garage Door Opener; Gated; RV Access/Parking; RV Gate; Separate Strge Area; Side Vehicle Entry Construction: Block; Wood Frame Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone Roofing: Built-Up; Tile Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s) Heating: Electric Utilities: APS; SW Gas Water Source: Pvt Water Company Sewer: Sewer - Public Services: City Services Fencing: Block Property Description: North/South Exposure Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front; Desert Back; Synthetic Grass Frnt; Synthetic Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back Possession: By Agreement Association Fee Incl: No Fees Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear New Financing: Cash; Conventional Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req

Room Information

Room NameLengthWidth
Master Bedroom20.0018.00
Living Room28.0026.00
Family Room21.0020.00
Kitchen24.0013.00
Bonus Room17.0016.00
Media Room17.0016.00
Bedroom 217.0016.00
Bedroom 313.0012.00
Bedroom 414.0012.00
Bedroom 511.009.00
Office15.009.00
IDX
Listing Office: Realty ONE Group
Office Phone: 602-953-4000
Office Email: ron.copus@realtyonegroup.com
Last Updated: January - 21 - 2022
Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Connect With Our Financial Experts

Let's have a chat