4513 W PARK VIEW Lane, Glendale, AZ 85310

$620,000
Property Type: Residential Bedrooms: 5 Baths: 4 Square Footage: 3,324 Lot Size (sq. ft.): 20,860 Status: Closed
Current Price: $620,000 Last Modified: 12/26/2025

Overview

Description

**INCREDIBLE 4BD CUSTOM HOME WITH RV GARAGE + 4-CAR GARAGE + 1BD CASITA, POOL AND SPA**ALMOST 1/2 ACRE LOT WITH 20 FOOT RV GATE - PLUS NO HOA!!!**QUALITY YOU WOULD EXPECT IN A CUSTOM HOME - HIGH CEILINGS, CHERRY CABINETS GRANITE COUNTERS, STAINLESS APPLIANCES AND UPGRADED FLOORING!!!**LUXURIOUS MASTER SUITE WITH SITTING ALCOVE AND EXIT TO PATIO**WIDE COVERED PATIO WITH ELECTRIC AWNING EXTENSION, BUILT IN GRILL, COUNTER AND REFRIGERATOR!**GORGEOUS POOL WITH 2 WATERFALLS, HEATED SPA AND GAZEBO**1/2 ACRE LOT ALLOWS FOR PLENTY OF GRASS PLUS SPACE BETWEEN HOMES**RV GARAGE, CASITA AND VIEW DECK ADDED BY PRESENT OWNERS (AFTER THEY HAD PURCHASED FOR $710,000!!!)**2 BAYS OF 4-CAR GARAGE ARE 22' DEEP - DOORS ARE 5-PANEL, 8' HIGH**INCREDIBLE RV GARAGE WITH RV HOOK-UPS!!!**SEE SUPPLEMENT AND PHOTOS!!!

Supplements: ###### QUALITY CUSTOM HOME ON 1/2 ACRE!!! ######** 4 BEDROOMS / 2.5 BATHS + CASITA - WITH NO H0A!!! ** ELEGANT ENTRY - 8' HIGH ENTRANCE DOOR! ** FORMAL LIVING & DINING ROOMS WITH BEAUTIFUL WOOD FLOORS! ** UPGRADED, EAT-IN, ISLAND KITCHEN! ** LOADS OF CHERRY CABINETS WITH GRANITE COUNTERS! ** UPGRADED, STAINLESS APPLIANCES - GAS RANGE! ** ...

Listing Details MLS# 5170269

Location, Tax & Legal

Map Code/Grid
J32
House Number
4513
Compass
W
Street Name
PARK VIEW
St Suffix
Lane
City/Town Code
Glendale
State/Province
AZ
Zip Code
85310
Zip4
3128
Country
US
County Code
Maricopa
Assessor Number
205-16-037
Subdivision
Alexandra Point
Tax Year
2013

Contract Information

Type
Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership
Fee Simple

General Property Description

Dwelling Type
Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles
Detached
Exterior Stories
Yes
# of Interior Levels
Yes
# Bedrooms
5
Total Bathrooms
4
Approx SQFT
3324
Price/SqFt
186.52
Guest House SqFt
350
Horses
N
Model
Custom
Builder Name
UNKNOWN
Year Built
2000
Approx Lot SqFt
20860
Community Pool Y/N
No
Private Pool Y/N
Yes
Fireplace YN
Yes
Fireplaces Total
Yes
Elementary School District
Deer Valley Unified District
High School District
Deer Valley Unified District
Jr. High School
Hillcrest Middle School
High School
Sandra Day O'Connor High School

Remarks Misc

Cross Street
Pinnacle Peak & 47th Ave
Directions
PINNACLE PEAK & 47 AVE, NORTH TO ALAMEDA, EAST TO 46 AVE, NORTH TO PARK VIEW, EAST TO PROPERTY**GREAT LOCATION - NOT A THROUGH STREET!**LESS THAN A MILE TO THE 500 CLUB GOLF COURSE AND THE WATER PARK!

Status Change Info

Off Market Date
2014-10-01
Under Contract Date
2014-10-01
Close of Escrow Date
2014-11-10

Legal Info

Township
4N
Range
2E
Section
9
Lot Number
12

More Information

Basement

Basement Y/N
N

Parking Spaces

Garage Spaces
5
Slab Parking Spaces
4
Total Covered Spaces
5

Contact Info

List Agent Pager
602-375-3300

Sold Info

Loan Type
Cash
Payment Type
Other
Closing Cost Split
Normal - N
Buyer Concession $/%
$
Seller Concession $/%
$

Property Features

Special Listing Cond: N/A Architecture: Ranch View: Mountain(s) Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Vanity; Private Toilet Room Master Bedroom: Split Additional Bedroom: Separate Bedroom Exit; Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet Fireplace Features: Fireplace Family Rm; Gas Fireplace Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood Window Features: Dual Pane Private Pool Features: Heated; Play Pool Spa: Private; Heated Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in LR/GR Kitchen Features: Gas Oven; Gas Range; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Pantry; Granite Counters; Kitchen Island Laundry: Washer Hookup; Inside Other Rooms: Family Room Interior Features: Skylight(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop; Other; See Remarks Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; Security System Owned Exterior Features: Balcony; Playground; Covered Patio(s); Gazebo; Misting System; Separate Guest House Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Extended Length Garage; Garage Door Opener; Over Height Garage; RV Access/Parking; RV Garage; RV Gate; Separate Strge Area Construction: Wood Frame Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco Roofing: Tile Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s) Heating: Natural Gas Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Gas Hot Water Heater Utilities: APS; SW Gas Water Source: City Water Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer-In & Connected Services: City Services Fencing: Block Property Description: North/South Exposure Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back Possession: Close of Escrow Association Fee Incl: No Fees Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear New Financing: Cash; Conventional Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req

Room Information

Room NameLengthWidthRemarks
Master Bedroom27.0018.00
Bedroom 212.0012.00
Bedroom 313.0012.00
Bedroom 412.0010.00
Living Room17.0017.00
Dining Room17.0012.00
Family Room19.0018.00
Kitchen19.0018.00
Living Room19.0015.00Guest House
Workshop35.0023.00
IDX
Listing Office: West USA Realty
Office Phone: 602-942-4200
Office Email: db@westusa.com
Last Updated: December - 26 - 2025
Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Connect With Our Financial Experts

Let's have a chat