4329 E SPRING Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

$1,225,000
Property Type: Residential Bedrooms: 4 Baths: 4.5 Square Footage: 4,732 Lot Size (sq. ft.): 42,518 Status: Closed
Current Price: $1,225,000 Last Modified: 1/08/2016

Overview

Description

Great view property where everything has been updated. Sellers did $675,000 remodel after purchase. Views go forever from almost every room. A real cook's kitchen with all top appliances, lovely baths, stone flooring. A cheerful, happy house with spaces for all. Walk-out downstairs has wine room, media room and two bedrooms. Perfect craft room for the hobby lover.

Listing Details MLS# 4529028

Location, Tax & Legal

Map Code/Grid
N36
House Number
4329
Compass
E
Street Name
SPRING
St Suffix
Lane
City/Town Code
Paradise Valley
State/Province
AZ
Zip Code
85253
Zip4
2854
Country
US
County Code
Maricopa
Assessor Number
169-16-084
Subdivision
Clearwater Hills
Tax Year
2010

Contract Information

Type
Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership
Fee Simple

General Property Description

Dwelling Type
Single Family Residence
Exterior Stories
2
# of Interior Levels
2
# Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
4
Half Bathrooms
Yes
Total Bathrooms
4.5
Approx SQFT
4732
Price/SqFt
258.88
Horses
N
Builder Name
Custom
Year Built
1964
Approx Lot SqFt
42518
Community Pool Y/N
No
Private Pool Y/N
Yes
Fireplace YN
Yes
Fireplaces Total
2
Elementary School District
Scottsdale Unified District
High School District
Scottsdale Unified District
Elementary School
Kiva Elementary School
Jr. High School
Mohave Middle School

Remarks Misc

Cross Street
Tatum & Lincoln
Directions
N. on Tatum, Left onto E. Clearwater Pkwy thru to Guard Gate ask for directions.

Status Change Info

Off Market Date
2011-04-22
Under Contract Date
2011-04-21
Close of Escrow Date
2011-06-07

Legal Info

Township
2N
Range
4E
Section
6
Lot Number
84

More Information

Basement

Basement Y/N
Y

Items Updated

Floor Yr Updated
2008
Floor Partial/Full
Full
Wiring Yr Updated
2007
Wiring Partial/Full
Partial
Plmbg Yr Updated
2007
Plmbg Partial/Full
Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated
2008
Ht/Cool Partial/Full
Full
Kitchen Yr Updated
2008
Kitchen Partial/Full
Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated
2008
Bath(s) Partial/Full
Full

Parking Spaces

Garage Spaces
2
Total Covered Spaces
2

Contact Info

List Agent Pager
480-261-3894

Sold Info

Loan Type
Cash to Loan
Loan Years
30
Payment Type
Fixed
Closing Cost Split
Buyer - B
Buyer Concession to Seller
Yes
Buyer Concession $/%
%
Seller Concession $/%
%

Property Features

Special Listing Cond: N/A View: City Lights Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Vanity; Tub with Jets Additional Bedroom: Other Bedroom Split; Other Bedroom Downstairs; Separate Bedroom Exit; Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet Fireplace Features: Fireplace Living Rm; Gas Fireplace; Other Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Wood Spa: Above Ground Community Features: Gated; Guarded Entry; On-Site Guard Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Room Kitchen Features: Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Kitchen Island Laundry: Inside Basement Description: Walk-Out Access; Finished Other Rooms: Family Room; Library-Blt-in Bkcse; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn Interior Features: Skylight(s); Wet Bar; Water Purifier Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Pre-Wire Sat Dish; High Speed Internet; Security System Owned Exterior Features: Balcony; Built-in BBQ; Covered Patio(s); Patio; Private Street(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Other Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Garage Door Opener; RV Gate; Separate Strge Area Construction: Slump Block; Other Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco Roofing: Composition Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s) Heating: Natural Gas Utilities: APS; SW Gas; Other (See Remarks) Water Source: Pvt Water Company Sewer: Septic Tank Services: County Services Fencing: Wrought Iron Property Description: Hillside Lot; Corner Lot; North/South Exposure; Adjacent to Wash Landscaping: Natural Desert Front; Natural Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back Possession: By Agreement Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear New Financing: Cash; Conventional Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req

Room Information

Room NameLengthWidth
Master Bedroom17.0016.00
Bedroom 213.009.00
Bedroom 312.0014.00
Bedroom 410.0012.00
Kitchen25.0012.00
Dining Room12.0015.00
Living Room32.0017.00
Family Room12.0022.00
Library10.0022.00
IDX
Listing Office: Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
Office Phone: 480-287-5200
Office Email: bret.lamberson@russlyon.com
Last Updated: January - 08 - 2016
Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Connect With Our Financial Experts

Let's have a chat