3801 E San Miguel Avenue, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

$1,315,000
Property Type: Residential Bedrooms: 4 Baths: 3 Square Footage: 3,680 Lot Size (sq. ft.): 51,728 Status: Closed
Current Price: $1,315,000 Last Modified: 5/20/2025

Overview

Description

This modern sophisticated 3,680 sf home has an artistic and relaxed feeling plus views of Camelback Mtn and Praying Monk. A 43 ft Great Rm w/art lighting, stone flooring, and fireplace adjoins both an open Dining Rm and a spacious modern Kitchen w/2 Sub-Zero wine refrigs, gas Viking stove w/water spigot, Sub-Zero refrig, Bosch dishwasher + a separate light-filled Breakfast/Sitting Rm. The home has 4 bdrms w/2 MASTERS- the 24 ft Main Master has a 16 ft closet w/custom cabinetry, a deluxe stone Bathrm w/deep jetted tub, glass enclosed shower and an intimate patio/garden. The 18 ft Master has a stone Bathrm w/2 sinks + lrg closet. Addit'l 2 rms have versatility as bdrms or offices. Extensive professional landscaping, heated pool w/auto cover, ramada, barbecue w/2 gas burners + 4 car garages.

Listing Details MLS# 5050269

Location, Tax & Legal

Map Code/Grid
N35
House Number
3801
Compass
E
Street Name
San Miguel
St Suffix
Avenue
City/Town Code
Paradise Valley
State/Province
AZ
Zip Code
85253
Country
US
County Code
Maricopa
Assessor Number
170-01-027
Subdivision
Arroyo Heights
Tax Year
2013

Contract Information

Type
Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership
Fee Simple

General Property Description

Dwelling Type
Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles
Detached
Exterior Stories
Yes
# of Interior Levels
Yes
# Bedrooms
4
Total Bathrooms
3
Approx SQFT
3680
Price/SqFt
357.33
Horses
N
Builder Name
Custom
Year Built
2005
Approx Lot SqFt
51728
Community Pool Y/N
No
Private Pool Y/N
Yes
Fireplace YN
Yes
Fireplaces Total
Yes
Elementary School District
Creighton Elementary District
High School District
Phoenix Union High School District
Elementary School
Creighton Elementary School
Jr. High School
Creighton Elementary School
High School
Camelback High School

Remarks Misc

Cross Street
Lincoln & Palo Cristi (aka 36th St)
Directions
Lincoln So. on Palo Cristi to Bethany Home. East on Bethany to 38th Pl at stop sign. So. on 38th Pl to home on west side of steet - 38th Pl. becomes San Miguel at property (NO San Miguel street sign.)

Status Change Info

Off Market Date
2014-03-18
Under Contract Date
2014-02-15
Close of Escrow Date
2014-03-18

Legal Info

Lot Number
26

More Information

Basement

Basement Y/N
N

Parking Spaces

Garage Spaces
4
Total Covered Spaces
4

Contact Info

List Agent Home Phn
480-998-5673

Sold Info

Loan Type
Cash
Payment Type
Other
Closing Cost Split
Normal - N
Buyer Concession $/%
$
Seller Concession $/%
$

Property Features

Special Listing Cond: N/A Architecture: Contemporary View: Mountain(s) Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Vanity; Private Toilet Room; 2 Master Baths; Tub with Jets Master Bedroom: Split Additional Bedroom: 2 Master Bedrooms; Separate Bedroom Exit; Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet; Other Bedroom Walk-in Closet Fireplace Features: Fireplace Living Rm Flooring: Carpet; Stone Spa: None Dining Area: Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR; Breakfast Room Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Gas Cooktop; Disposal; Dishwasher; Wall Oven(s); Granite Counters; Kitchen Island Laundry: Inside Interior Features: Wet Bar; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned Technology: Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms; Security System Owned Exterior Features: Built-in BBQ; Covered Patio(s) Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Side Vehicle Entry Construction: Slump Block Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco Roofing: Tile Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s) Heating: Natural Gas Utilities: SRP; SW Gas Water Source: City Water Sewer: Sewer - Public Services: City Services Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block; Wire; See Remarks Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back Possession: By Agreement Association Fee Incl: No Fees Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear New Financing: Cash; Conventional Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req

Room Information

Room NameLengthWidth
Master Bedroom25.0015.00
Great Room43.0032.00
Bedroom 218.0014.00
Bedroom 318.0012.00
Bedroom 413.0012.00
Dining Room14.0011.00
Kitchen18.0014.00
IDX
Listing Office: Realty ONE Group
Office Phone: 602-953-4000
Office Email: ron.copus@realtyonegroup.com
Last Updated: May - 20 - 2025
Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Connect With Our Financial Experts

Let's have a chat