3024 N 113TH Avenue, Avondale, AZ 85392

$363,000
Property Type: Residential Bedrooms: 4 Baths: 3.5 Square Footage: 3,458 Lot Size (sq. ft.): 9,927 Status: Closed
Current Price: $363,000 Last Modified: 1/04/2025

Overview

Description

EXCEPTIONAL HOME WITH GUEST QUARTERS! This home has 2 FULL kitchens with staggered maple cabinets & granite counters. Main kitchen has SS appliances, breakfast bar with seating for 4, & an eat-in area. New tile in 2017. Carpet in all bedrooms, custom wall colors, custom window coverings & new downstairs A/C unit 2015. Spacious master bedroom & master bath with jetted tub & big master closet. 4 bedrooms, formal dining & living room, family room or Mother-In-Law suite & loft. 2 RV gates with cement slabs. 3-car garage with cabinets. Full covered patio & Dk Blue Pebble Tec pool. Appliances & water softener stay. Large Mother-In-Law suite (currently set-up as family room with pool table) has a separate entrance & parking behind an RV gate, kitchen, living area, bedroom & walk-in shower.

Listing Details MLS# 5729122

Location, Tax & Legal

Map Code/Grid
P30
House Number
3024
Compass
N
Street Name
113TH
St Suffix
Avenue
City/Town Code
Avondale
State/Province
AZ
Zip Code
85392
Zip4
4247
Country
US
County Code
Maricopa
Assessor Number
102-86-686
Subdivision
GARDEN LAKES PARCEL 26 & 31
Tax Year
2017

Contract Information

Type
Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership
Fee Simple

General Property Description

Dwelling Type
Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles
Detached
Exterior Stories
2
# of Interior Levels
2
# Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
Yes
Total Bathrooms
3.5
Approx SQFT
3458
Price/SqFt
104.97
Horses
N
Builder Name
UDC
Year Built
1998
Approx Lot SqFt
9927
Community Pool Y/N
No
Private Pool Y/N
Yes
Fireplace YN
Yes
Planned Comm Name
Garden Lakes
Elementary School District
Pendergast Elementary District
High School District
Tolleson Union High School District
Elementary School
Garden Lakes Elementary School
Jr. High School
Garden Lakes Elementary School
High School
Westview High School

Remarks Misc

Cross Street
111th Ave & Indian School Road
Directions
From loop 101, W on Indian School, Left at 111th Ave, Right on Garden Lakes, Left on Lake Shore Dr. to 113th Ave, Right to your next home.

Status Change Info

Off Market Date
2018-05-01
Under Contract Date
2018-03-04
Close of Escrow Date
2018-04-30

Legal Info

Township
2N
Range
1E
Section
30
Lot Number
105

More Information

Basement

Basement Y/N
N

Items Updated

Ht/Cool Yr Updated
2015
Ht/Cool Partial/Full
Partial
Roof Yr Updated
2014
Roof Partial/Full
Partial
Kitchen Yr Updated
2016
Kitchen Partial/Full
Partial

Parking Spaces

Garage Spaces
3
Slab Parking Spaces
7
Total Covered Spaces
3

Cooling

HVAC SEER Rating
14

Sold Info

Loan Type
Conventional
Loan Years
30
Payment Type
Fixed
Closing Cost Split
Normal - N
Buyer Concession $/%
$
Seller Concession to Buyer
6000
Seller Concession $/%
$

Property Features

Special Listing Cond: N/A Add'l Property Use: None Architecture: Spanish Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Vanity; Private Toilet Room; 2 Master Baths; Tub with Jets Master Bedroom: Upstairs; Downstairs Additional Bedroom: 2 Master Bedrooms; Other Bedroom Downstairs; Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet; Other Bedroom Walk-in Closet; Master Bedroom Sitting Room Fireplace Features: Fire Pit Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Vinyl Window Features: Solar Screens; Dual Pane Private Pool Features: Play Pool; Variable Speed Pump Spa: None Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Lake Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in FR; Breakfast Room Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Granite Counters; Kitchen Island Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included Other Rooms: Family Room; Library-Blt-in Bkcse; Bonus/Game Room; Loft; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn Interior Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet; Security System Owned Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Patio; Storage Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Garage Door Opener; RV Gate Construction: Wood Frame; Blown Cellulose Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco Roofing: Tile; Rolled Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat Heating: Natural Gas Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater Utilities: SRP; SW Gas Water Source: City Water Sewer: Sewer - Public Services: City Services Fencing: Block Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back Possession: Close of Escrow Unit Style: All on One Level Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear Existing 1st Loan Terms: Non Assumable New Financing: Cash; FHA; Conventional Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req

Room Information

Room NameLengthWidth
Master Bedroom19.0019.00
Bedroom 212.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0013.00
Bedroom 412.0016.00
Loft12.0017.00
Kitchen17.0025.00
Dining Room10.0017.00
Living Room13.0017.00
Family Room15.0018.00
Kitchen12.0013.00
IDX
Listing Office: Diamondback Realty LLC
Office Phone: 602-504-1100
Office Email: broker@diamondbackrealty.com
Last Updated: January - 04 - 2025
Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Connect With Our Financial Experts

Let's have a chat