19723 E WILLOW Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

$660,000
Property Type: Residential Bedrooms: 5 Baths: 4.5 Square Footage: 4,002 Lot Size (sq. ft.): 44,043 Status: Closed
Current Price: $660,000 Last Modified: 5/11/2021

Overview

Description

Absolutely stunning newer home located on an acre lot backing to greenbelt. This home has it all! The gourmet kitchen features upgraded 42' upper espresso finished maple cabinets with crown molding and nickel hardware, top of the line GE Profile stainless appliances including cook top, custom range hood, built in microwave, built in oven, dishwasher and french door refrigerator, Smokey Pearl granite counter tops, under mount sink, stone mosaic back splash, r/o system, large center island with lots of cabinet space and a walk in pantry. The specious great room is open to the kitchen and nook with 12' ceilings and sliding door to covered patio.

Supplements: The luxurious master suite is complete with his and her closets, upgraded walk in tile shower and tub, double sink vanity with under mount sinks, nickel faucets, nickel bath hardware, linen closet, separate toilet room and tile floor. The guest suite has it own private entrance featuring is own living room, kitchenette, bedroom, walk in closet and ...

Listing Details MLS# 5491750

Location, Tax & Legal

Map Code/Grid
U42
House Number
19723
Compass
E
Street Name
WILLOW
St Suffix
Drive
City/Town Code
Queen Creek
State/Province
AZ
Zip Code
85142
Zip4
9430
Country
US
County Code
Maricopa
Assessor Number
304-62-880
Subdivision
LA JARA FARMS
Tax Year
2015

Contract Information

Type
Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership
Fee Simple

General Property Description

Dwelling Type
Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles
Detached
Exterior Stories
Yes
# of Interior Levels
Yes
# Bedrooms
5
Full Bathrooms
4
Half Bathrooms
Yes
Total Bathrooms
4.5
Approx SQFT
4002
Price/SqFt
164.92
Guest House SqFt
350
Horses
N
Model
Robert
Builder Name
Richmond American
Year Built
2014
Approx Lot SqFt
44043
Community Pool Y/N
No
Private Pool Y/N
Yes
Fireplace YN
No
Planned Comm Name
La Jara Farms
Marketing Name
La Jara Farms
Elementary School District
Queen Creek Unified District
High School District
Queen Creek Unified District
Elementary School
Jack Barnes Elementary School
Jr. High School
Queen Creek Middle School
High School
Queen Creek High School

Remarks Misc

Cross Street
Sossaman & Germann
Directions
East on Germann, Right on 198th Street, Right on Alamosa, Left on Willow and house is down on right.

Status Change Info

Off Market Date
2017-01-15
Under Contract Date
2017-01-14
Close of Escrow Date
2017-02-17

Legal Info

Township
2S
Range
7E
Section
8
Lot Number
60

More Information

Basement

Basement Y/N
N

Parking Spaces

Garage Spaces
4
Slab Parking Spaces
10
Total Covered Spaces
4

Cooling

HVAC SEER Rating
14

Sold Info

Loan Type
Conventional
Loan Years
30
Payment Type
Fixed
Closing Cost Split
Normal - N
Buyer Concession $/%
$
Seller Concession $/%
$

Property Features

Special Listing Cond: N/A Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Vanity; Private Toilet Room Master Bedroom: Split Additional Bedroom: Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet; Other Bedroom Walk-in Closet Flooring: Carpet; Tile Window Features: Dual Pane; Low-Emissivity Windows; Vinyl Frame Private Pool Features: Heated Spa: Private; Heated Community Features: Biking/Walking Path Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR Kitchen Features: Electric Cooktop; Gas Stub for Range; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Walk-in Pantry; Granite Counters; Kitchen Island Laundry: Washer Hookup; Inside Other Rooms: Great Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn Interior Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop Technology: Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Exterior Features: Built-in BBQ; Covered Patio(s); Gazebo; Patio Parking Features: Garage Door Opener; RV Gate Construction: Wood Frame Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco Roofing: Tile Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat Heating: Natural Gas Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater Utilities: SRP; SW Gas Water Source: City Water Sewer: Septic Tank Fencing: Block Property Description: Borders Common Area Landscaping: Desert Front; Synthetic Grass Frnt; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front Possession: Close of Escrow Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req

Room Information

Room NameLengthWidthRemarks
Great Room20.0018.00
Kitchen23.0014.00
Dining Room12.0015.00
Office13.0012.00
Master Bedroom22.0014.00
Bedroom 214.0011.00
Bedroom 314.0011.00
Bedroom 413.0012.00
Bedroom13.0011.00Guest House
Living Room11.0012.00Guest House
IDX
Listing Office: Cactus Mountain Properties, LLC
Office Phone: 480-688-8444
Office Email: debbie@cactusmountainproperties.com
Last Updated: May - 11 - 2021
Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Connect With Our Financial Experts

Let's have a chat