19440 E Via Del Oro Street, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

$760,000
Property Type: Residential Bedrooms: 6 Baths: 6 Square Footage: 4,737 Lot Size (sq. ft.): 73,377 Status: Closed
Current Price: $760,000 Last Modified: 1/22/2026

Overview

Description

You don't want to miss this one of a kind listing with a stunning, resort style backyard on an acre + cul de sac lot. It includes a 4700 sq ft, ranch style, basement home with an open floor plan and a comfortable country feel. This house is filled with upgrades from granite counter tops and plantation wood shutters, to custom tile work throughout.

Listing Details MLS# 5702617

Location, Tax & Legal

Map Code/Grid
V42
House Number
19440
Compass
E
Street Name
Via Del Oro
St Suffix
Street
City/Town Code
Queen Creek
State/Province
AZ
Zip Code
85142
Country
US
County Code
Maricopa
Assessor Number
304-68-453
Subdivision
Circle G at Queen Creek unit 2a
Tax Year
2016

Contract Information

Type
Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership
Fee Simple

General Property Description

Dwelling Type
Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles
Detached
Exterior Stories
Yes
# of Interior Levels
Yes
# Bedrooms
6
Total Bathrooms
6
Approx SQFT
4737
Price/SqFt
160.43
Horses
Y
Builder Name
owner/builder
Year Built
2003
Approx Lot SqFt
73377
Community Pool Y/N
No
Private Pool Y/N
Yes
Fireplace YN
Yes
Fireplaces Total
Yes
Planned Comm Name
Circle G Ranches
Elementary School District
Queen Creek Unified District
High School District
Queen Creek Unified District
Elementary School
Desert Mountain Elementary
Jr. High School
Newell Barney Middle School
High School
Queen Creek High School

Remarks Misc

Cross Street
Sossaman and Ocotillo
Directions
From the corner of Sossaman and Ocotillo go east to 196th street.Head west on Via Del Oro to the cul de sac.

Status Change Info

Off Market Date
2017-12-30
Under Contract Date
2017-12-30
Close of Escrow Date
2018-02-14

Legal Info

Township
2s
Range
7e
Section
20
Lot Number
86
Cnty Rcrd Bk & Pg #
449-09

More Information

Basement

Basement Y/N
Y

Items Updated

Floor Yr Updated
2016
Floor Partial/Full
Partial
Roof Yr Updated
2015
Roof Partial/Full
Full

Parking Spaces

Garage Spaces
3
Slab Parking Spaces
4
Total Covered Spaces
3

Sold Info

Loan Type
Conventional
Loan Years
30
Payment Type
Fixed
Closing Cost Split
Normal - N
Buyer Concession $/%
$
Seller Concession $/%
$

Property Features

Special Listing Cond: Owner/Agent Architecture: Ranch Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Vanity; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets Master Bedroom: Split Additional Bedroom: Other Bedroom Split; Other Bedroom Downstairs; Separate Bedroom Exit; Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet; Other Bedroom Walk-in Closet Fireplace Features: Gas Fireplace; Fire Pit Flooring: Carpet; Tile Window Features: Dual Pane; Low-Emissivity Windows Private Pool Features: Diving Pool; Heated; Variable Speed Pump Spa: Private; Heated Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR; Dining in FR Kitchen Features: Gas Oven; Gas Range; Gas Cooktop; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Counters Laundry: 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside Basement Description: Walk-Out Access; Finished; Full Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room; Bonus/Game Room Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); Intercom; Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop; Water Purifier Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Sat Dish TV Lsd; Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms; Security System Owned Exterior Features: Balcony; Built-in BBQ; Covered Patio(s); Gazebo; Misting System; Patio Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Direct Access; Garage Door Opener; RV Gate Construction: Wood Frame; Spray Foam Insulation Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone Roofing: Tile; Foam Cooling: Central Air; Programmable Thmstat Heating: Natural Gas Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Engy Star Ht Wtr Htr Utilities: SRP; SW Gas Water Source: City Water Sewer: Septic Tank; Septic-In & Connected Services: City Services Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot Landscaping: Dirt Back; Gravel/Stone Front; Desert Front; Grass Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back; Irrigation Back Possession: Close of Escrow Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint Existing 1st Loan: Conventional New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional; Owner May Carry Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail

Room Information

Room NameLengthWidth
Master Bedroom20.0017.00
Bedroom 211.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0012.00
Bedroom 415.0012.00
Bedroom 514.0012.00
Bedroom 612.0012.00
Family Room14.0016.00
Kitchen16.0010.00
Dining Room12.0016.00
Living Room24.0014.00
Office14.0014.00
Bonus Room28.0022.00
IDX
Listing Office: Royalty Real Estate Services
Office Phone: 480-777-2003
Office Email: harmhome@cs.com
Last Updated: January - 22 - 2026
Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Connect With Our Financial Experts

Let's have a chat