19025 E VALLEJO Street, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

$725,001
Property Type: Residential Bedrooms: 4 Baths: 3.5 Square Footage: 5,313 Lot Size (sq. ft.): 47,574 Status: Closed
Current Price: $725,001 Last Modified: 10/31/2024

Overview

Description

4 bedroom,3.5 Bath Luxury Horse property on ! acre in Queen Creek. Let's talk about WOW !!! This 5313sqft Custom home is all about WOW! Located in Saddlewood Estates and less than 2 mile east of Seville Country Club and even closer to The Equestrian Center. Exquisite finishes throughout this magnificent home. Fully appointed Gourmet kitchen with GE Monogram SS appliances, Custom Iron double doors into the large front courtyard, Grand entrance and the pantry. Custom slate flooring throughout the home,Custom slate tiled master shower surround, Deep soaking tub in MB, Custom cabinets in the office, master bath, laundry, kitchen and all bathrooms. Extra wide hallways, Private glassed outdoor sitting area off the master bedroom. 4car garage with lots of storage, 1ac lot is completely landscaped

Listing Details MLS# 5054567

Location, Tax & Legal

Map Code/Grid
V42
House Number
19025
Compass
E
Street Name
VALLEJO
St Suffix
Street
City/Town Code
Queen Creek
State/Province
AZ
Zip Code
85142
Zip4
7528
Country
US
County Code
Maricopa
Assessor Number
304-90-772
Subdivision
Saddlewood Estates
Tax Year
2013

Contract Information

Type
Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership
Fee Simple

General Property Description

Dwelling Type
Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles
Detached
Exterior Stories
Yes
# of Interior Levels
Yes
# Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
Yes
Total Bathrooms
3.5
Approx SQFT
5313
Price/SqFt
136.45
Horses
Y
Model
Custom
Builder Name
Custom
Year Built
2007
Approx Lot SqFt
47574
Community Pool Y/N
No
Private Pool Y/N
No
Fireplace YN
No
Elementary School District
Queen Creek Unified District
High School District
Queen Creek Unified District
Elementary School
Queen Creek Elementary School
Jr. High School
Newell Barney Middle School
High School
Queen Creek High School

Remarks Misc

Cross Street
Chandler Hts and Sossaman
Directions
South on Sossaman, west on Vallejo, Last custom home on the left. And be ready to be Wowed. Less than 2 miles from Seville Country Club

Status Change Info

Off Market Date
2014-02-21
Under Contract Date
2014-02-19
Close of Escrow Date
2014-03-31

Legal Info

Township
2S
Range
7E
Section
30
Lot Number
9

More Information

Basement

Basement Y/N
N

Parking Spaces

Garage Spaces
4
Slab Parking Spaces
4
Total Covered Spaces
4

Cooling

HVAC SEER Rating
13

Contact Info

List Agent Cell Phn2
480-239-7191

Sold Info

Loan Type
Conventional
Loan Years
30
Payment Type
Fixed
Closing Cost Split
Normal - N
Buyer Concession $/%
$
Seller Concession $/%
$

Property Features

Special Listing Cond: N/A Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan View: Mountain(s) Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Vanity; Private Toilet Room Master Bedroom: Split Additional Bedroom: Separate Bedroom Exit; Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet; Other Bedroom Walk-in Closet Flooring: Stone Window Features: Dual Pane; Low-Emissivity Windows Spa: None Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Horse Facility Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Electric Cooktop; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Counters; Kitchen Island Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Other Rooms: Family Room; Library-Blt-in Bkcse Interior Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Central Vacuum; Water Softener Owned; Water Purifier Technology: Sat Dish TV Lsd; Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Exterior Features: Playground; Covered Patio(s); Patio; Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s) Parking Features: Garage Door Opener; Over Height Garage; RV Access/Parking; RV Gate Construction: Wood Frame Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone Roofing: Tile Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat Heating: Electric Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr Utilities: SRP Water Source: City Water Sewer: Septic-In & Connected Services: City Services Fencing: Wrought Iron; Concrete Panel Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; North/South Exposure Landscaping: Natural Desert Back; Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back Horse Features: Bridle Path Access Possession: By Agreement Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint Existing 1st Loan: Conventional New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail

Room Information

Room NameLengthWidth
Master Bedroom22.0020.00
Bedroom 214.5012.00
Bedroom 314.5012.00
Bedroom 414.5012.00
Office14.0013.00
Living Room17.5013.00
Family Room24.5019.00
Kitchen16.5016.00
Dining Room17.5016.00
AZ Room/Lanai13.5011.50
Other Room16.5014.50
IDX
Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty East Valley
Office Phone: 480-839-6600
Office Email: soverton@kw.com
Last Updated: October - 31 - 2024
Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Connect With Our Financial Experts

Let's have a chat